Invesco Mortgage Capital (IVR): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Invesco Mortgage Capital?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: BlackRock (13G/A filed Feb 5, 2025). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were BlackRock (8.8 million shares), Vanguard Capital Management (4.0 million shares) and Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings (3.3 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most Invesco Mortgage Capital shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. BlackRock: 8.8 million shares
- 2. Vanguard Capital Management: 4.0 million shares
- 3. Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings: 3.3 million shares
- 4. Invesco: 2.4 million shares
- 5. Geode Capital Management: 2.4 million shares
- 6. State Street: 1.8 million shares
- 7. Two Sigma Investments: 1.3 million shares
- 8. Ascentis Wealth Management: 1.3 million shares
- 9. Northern Trust: 1.1 million shares
- 10. VAN ECK Associates: 1.1 million shares
Sources:13G/A by BlackRock (Feb 5, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of IVR (all 13F filers)
- BlackRock8.8 MIndex manager · 8.18% of the company+1.6 M
- Vanguard Capital Management4.0 MIndex manager · 3.71% of the company+620 K
- Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings3.3 MIndex manager · 3.07% of the company+928 K
- Invesco2.4 MInvestment firm · 2.25% of the company+266 K
- Geode Capital Management2.4 MIndex manager · 2.21% of the company+587 K
- State Street1.8 MIndex manager · 1.72% of the company+444 K
- Two Sigma Investments1.3 MQuant or multi-manager · 1.20% of the company−917 K
- Ascentis Wealth Management1.3 MWealth adviser · 1.20% of the company+1.3 M
- Northern Trust1.1 MIndex manager · 1.03% of the company+516 K
- VAN ECK Associates1.1 MInvestment firm · 1.00% of the company+103 K
- Shares
- 8.8 M
- Change
- +1.6 M
- % of the company
- 8.18%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $69.6M
- Shares
- 4.0 M
- Change
- +620 K
- % of the company
- 3.71%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $31.6M
- Shares
- 3.3 M
- Change
- +928 K
- % of the company
- 3.07%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $26.1M
- Shares
- 2.4 M
- Change
- +266 K
- % of the company
- 2.25%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $19.2M
- Shares
- 2.4 M
- Change
- +587 K
- % of the company
- 2.21%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $18.8M
- Shares
- 1.8 M
- Change
- +444 K
- % of the company
- 1.72%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $14.8M
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- −917 K
- % of the company
- 1.20%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $10.2M
- Ascentis Wealth Management
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- +1.3 M
- % of the company
- 1.20%
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $10.2M
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- +516 K
- % of the company
- 1.03%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $8.8M
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- +103 K
- % of the company
- 1.00%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $8.5M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- 12.1%
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $120M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 66.9 M
There is a jump that may be an undetected split: we do not show the changes.
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- $81.6M
- Stock-based compensation
- no data
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 1.38
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Vanguard Groupchange of filing entity13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 13, 2026 · filed: Mar 27, 2026
- BlackRock9.2%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2024 · filed: Feb 5, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Peter Graham to join Invesco Mortgage Capital Inc. Board of Directors»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Invesco Mortgage Capital Names Kevin Collins Chief Executive Officer and David Lyle President»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Invesco Mortgage Capital Appoints Veteran Fixed Income and Business Development Strategist Stephanie J. Larosiliere to Board of Directors to Strengthen…»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Real Estate stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- FermiFRMI · 4 managers
- Howard Hughes HoldingsHHH · 4 managers
- KE HoldingsBEKE · 4 managers
- Zillow GroupZG · 4 managers
- Colliers International GroupCIGI · 9 managers
- CoStar GroupCSGP · 9 managers