Infinity Natural Resources (INR): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 0.6%. 5 officers or directors bought in 6 months.
Who owns Infinity Natural Resources?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: PEI INR Holdings (13G filed Mar 14, 2025), INR (II) Investments (13D filed Mar 18, 2026), NGP XI US Holdings (13G filed Mar 14, 2025), Etineles Holdings V (13D filed Mar 2, 2026) and Franklin Resources (13G/A filed Jul 28, 2026). Quinn William J is listed on Form 4 filings as an owner of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Franklin Resources (2.3 million shares), Westwood Holdings Group (2.2 million shares) and American Century Companies (2.1 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most Infinity Natural Resources shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Franklin Resources: 2.3 million shares
- 2. Westwood Holdings Group: 2.2 million shares
- 3. American Century Companies: 2.1 million shares
- 4. BlackRock: 1.3 million shares
- 5. Hancock Prospecting Pty: 1.0 million shares
- 6. Silvercrest Asset Management Group: 1.0 million shares
- 7. Vanguard Capital Management: 757,700 shares
- 8. Ameriprise Financial: 750,173 shares
- 9. Yaupon Capital Management: 654,255 shares
- 10. CIBC Bancorp USA: 606,721 shares
Sources:13G by PEI INR Holdings (Mar 14, 2025) ↗13D by INR (II) Investments (Mar 18, 2026) ↗13G by NGP XI US Holdings (Mar 14, 2025) ↗13D by Etineles Holdings V (Mar 2, 2026) ↗13G/A by Franklin Resources (Jul 28, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Infinity Natural Resources revenue
Infinity Natural Resources reported annual revenue of $356.4 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- RR Advisors$2.1M0.6%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of INR (all 13F filers)
- Franklin Resources2.3 MInvestment firm+681 K
- Westwood Holdings Group2.2 MType not verified+20 K
- American Century Companies2.1 MInvestment firm+270 K
- BlackRock1.3 MIndex manager+87 K
- Hancock Prospecting Pty1.0 MType not verified+1.0 M
- Silvercrest Asset Management Group1.0 MType not verified+338 K
- Vanguard Capital Management758 KIndex manager+82 K
- Ameriprise Financial750 KWealth adviser+276 K
- Yaupon Capital Management654 KType not verified+110 K
- CIBC Bancorp USA607 KBank or trading desk−28 K
- Shares
- 2.3 M
- Change
- +681 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $29.8M
- Shares
- 2.2 M
- Change
- +20 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $27.3M
- Shares
- 2.1 M
- Change
- +270 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $27.2M
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- +87 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $17.0M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- +1.0 M
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $13.3M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- +338 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $13.2M
- Shares
- 758 K
- Change
- +82 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $9.6M
- Shares
- 750 K
- Change
- +276 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $9.5M
- Shares
- 654 K
- Change
- +110 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $8.3M
- Shares
- 607 K
- Change
- −28 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $7.7M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- 40.9%
- Net margin
- 11.5%
- ROE
- 15.1%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $523M
- Revenue growth
- 75.4%
- Net income (TTM)
- $60.3M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- 1.5x
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 5.20
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
- Year 1$40.0K
- Year 2$15.0K
- Year 3$0
- Year 4$0
- Year 5$0
- Later—
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Silvercrest Asset Management Group5.53%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- American Century Investment Management11.4%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Franklin Resources12.5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Jul 28, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Infinity Natural Resources Appoints Cary Baetz as EVP and Chief Financial Officer; Andrew Judge as SVP of Finance»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Infinity Natural Resources Appoints Timothy Dugan to Board of Directors»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Infinity Natural Resources Appoints Scott McNeill to Board of Directors»
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«Infinity Natural Resources Acquires Working Interest in its South Bend Field in Pennsylvania for ~$36 Million»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Energy stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Black Stone MineralsBSM · 6 managers
- PBF EnergyPBF · 6 managers
- NobleNE · 6 managers
- HF SinclairDINO · 7 managers
- Matador ResourcesMTDR · 7 managers
- OvintivOVV · 7 managers