Western Asset High Yield OPP (HYI): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 0.0%.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Kanen Wealth Management$106K0.0%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of HYI (all 13F filers)
- Raymond James Financial517 KWealth adviser−9,601
- Guggenheim Capital386 KType not verified−14 K
- Shaker Financial Services329 KType not verified+56 K
- Uncommon Cents Investing308 KType not verified+12 K
- Allspring Global Investments Holdings268 KInvestment firm+268 K
- Absolute Investment Advisers246 KInvestment firm0
- Wolverine Asset Management231 KType not verified−5,584
- Rockefeller Capital Management175 KWealth adviser+1,256
- SIT Investment Associates173 KType not verified+173 K
- 1607 Capital Partners167 KType not verified−24 K
- Shares
- 517 K
- Change
- −9,601
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $5.5M
- Shares
- 386 K
- Change
- −14 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.1M
- Shaker Financial Services
- Shares
- 329 K
- Change
- +56 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.5M
- Uncommon Cents Investing
- Shares
- 308 K
- Change
- +12 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.3M
- Shares
- 268 K
- Change
- +268 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.8M
- Shares
- 246 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.6M
- Shares
- 231 K
- Change
- −5,584
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.5M
- Shares
- 175 K
- Change
- +1,256
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $1.9M
- Shares
- 173 K
- Change
- +173 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.8M
- Shares
- 167 K
- Change
- −24 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.8M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗