Hudson Pacific Properties (HPP): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
6 concentrated managers hold it (+2 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 0.5%.
Who owns Hudson Pacific Properties?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Philosophy Capital Management (13G/A filed Aug 14, 2026), Vanguard Portfolio Management (13G filed Apr 29, 2026), T. Rowe Price Investment Management (13G filed May 15, 2026) and Vanguard Capital Management (13G filed Apr 30, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Cohen & Steers (9.8 million shares), BlackRock (6.8 million shares) and Vanguard Portfolio Management (2.9 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most Hudson Pacific Properties shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Cohen & Steers: 9.8 million shares
- 2. BlackRock: 6.8 million shares
- 3. Vanguard Portfolio Management: 2.9 million shares
- 4. T. Rowe Price Investment Management: 2.8 million shares
- 5. Philosophy Capital Management: 2.8 million shares
- 6. Vanguard Capital Management: 2.4 million shares
- 7. AQR Capital Management: 2.2 million shares
- 8. Principal Financial Group: 2.2 million shares
- 9. Valueworks: 1.7 million shares
- 10. Charles Schwab Investment Management: 1.6 million shares
Sources:13G/A by Philosophy Capital Management (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G by Vanguard Portfolio Management (Apr 29, 2026) ↗13G by T. Rowe Price Investment Management (May 15, 2026) ↗13G by Vanguard Capital Management (Apr 30, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Hudson Pacific Properties revenue
Hudson Pacific Properties reported annual revenue of $831.1 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (4 → 6): 2 opened · 0 exited = +2
Net flow in the quarter: +$20.2M (+1.3 M shares) · bought $22.5M and sold $2.3MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 3 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 4 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- ValueworksReduced$25.7M5.4%−0.5 pp
- Rubric Capital ManagementNew$15.5M0.1%+0.1 pp
- Alta Fundamental Advisers$8.0M2.9%
- Conversant CapitalNew$7.0M0.8%+0.8 pp
- Vert Asset ManagementIncreased$292K0.1%+0.0 pp
- Winslow Asset ManagementIncreased$206K0.0%+0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of HPP (all 13F filers)
- Cohen & Steers9.8 MInvestment firm · 18.15% of the company+204 K
- BlackRock6.8 MIndex manager · 12.48% of the company−282 K
- Vanguard Portfolio Management2.9 MIndex manager · 5.41% of the company+83 K
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management2.8 MInvestment firm · 5.24% of the company+14 K
- Philosophy Capital Management2.8 MType not verified · 5.10% of the company−782 K
- Vanguard Capital Management2.4 MIndex manager · 4.40% of the company+7,144
- AQR Capital Management2.2 MQuant or multi-manager · 4.13% of the company+1.9 M
- Principal Financial Group2.2 MInsurance holding · 4.08% of the company+117 K
- Valueworksconcentrated1.7 MInvestment firm · 3.12% of the company−150 K
- Charles Schwab Investment Management1.6 MIndex manager · 3.00% of the company+16 K
- Shares
- 9.8 M
- Change
- +204 K
- % of the company
- 18.15%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $150M
- Shares
- 6.8 M
- Change
- −282 K
- % of the company
- 12.48%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $103M
- Shares
- 2.9 M
- Change
- +83 K
- % of the company
- 5.41%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $44.6M
- Shares
- 2.8 M
- Change
- +14 K
- % of the company
- 5.24%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $43.2M
- Shares
- 2.8 M
- Change
- −782 K
- % of the company
- 5.10%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $42.0M
- Shares
- 2.4 M
- Change
- +7,144
- % of the company
- 4.40%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $36.3M
- Shares
- 2.2 M
- Change
- +1.9 M
- % of the company
- 4.13%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $34.0M
- Shares
- 2.2 M
- Change
- +117 K
- % of the company
- 4.08%
See more
- Type
- Insurance holding
- Value
- $33.6M
- Valueworksconcentrated
- Shares
- 1.7 M
- Change
- −150 K
- % of the company
- 3.12%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $25.7M
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- +16 K
- % of the company
- 3.00%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $24.7M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Mar 31, 2026 · balance sheet as of Mar 31, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- -67.6%
- ROE
- -18.9%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $814M
- Revenue growth
- -1.5%
- Net income (TTM)
- $-551M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 44.7 M
There is a jump that may be an undetected split: we do not show the changes.
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- $0
- Share issuance
- $523M
- Stock-based compensation
- $30.4M3.7% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- $351K
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- 0.8 timesfiscal 2025
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Philosophy Capital Management5.4%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management5.2%13Gfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 15, 2026
- Philosophy Capital Management6.8%13Gfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 15, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Hudson Pacific Appoints Jon Bortz to Board of Directors»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Real Estate stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- FermiFRMI · 4 managers
- Howard Hughes HoldingsHHH · 4 managers
- KE HoldingsBEKE · 4 managers
- Zillow GroupZG · 4 managers
- Colliers International GroupCIGI · 9 managers
- CoStar GroupCSGP · 9 managers