Harvard Ave Acquisition (HAVA): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Harvard Ave Acquisition?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: Copley Square (13D filed Oct 27, 2025), Northlake Partners (13D filed Oct 27, 2025) and Polar Asset Management Partners (13G filed Aug 14, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were Mizuho Securities USA (7.9% of Class A), Millennium Management (6.0%) and Karpus Management (5.1%).
Which institutions hold the most Harvard Ave Acquisition shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. Mizuho Securities USA: 7.9%
- 2. Millennium Management: 6.0%
- 3. Karpus Management: 5.1%
- 4. Polar Asset Management Partners: 5.0%
- 5. Westchester Capital Management: 5.0%
- 6. Whitebox Advisors: 4.7%
- 7. Hudson Bay Capital Management: 4.7%
- 8. Mangrove Partners IM: 4.7%
- 9. AQR Arbitrage: 4.1%
- 10. Aristeia Capital, L.l.c: 3.5%
How much of Harvard Ave Acquisition do institutions own?
The 34 institutions that file 13F reported 87.7% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13D by Copley Square (Oct 27, 2025) ↗13D by Northlake Partners (Oct 27, 2025) ↗13G by Polar Asset Management Partners (Aug 14, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (Jun 30, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of HAVA (all 13F filers)
- Mizuho Securities USA1.3 MBank or trading desk · 7.94% of the company+719 K
- Millennium Management950 KQuant or multi-manager · 5.99% of the company0
- Karpus Management814 KType not verified · 5.13% of the company+188 K
- Polar Asset Management Partners800 KType not verified · 5.04% of the company+50 K
- Westchester Capital Management797 KInvestment firm · 5.02% of the company+599 K
- Whitebox Advisors750 KInvestment firm · 4.73% of the company0
- Hudson Bay Capital Management750 KInvestment firm · 4.73% of the company0
- Mangrove Partners IM741 KInvestment firm · 4.67% of the company0
- AQR Arbitrage646 KType not verified · 4.07% of the company+9,750
- Aristeia Capital, L.l.c550 KInvestment firm · 3.47% of the company0
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- +719 K
- % of the company
- 7.94%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $12.6M
- Shares
- 950 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 5.99%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $9.6M
- Shares
- 814 K
- Change
- +188 K
- % of the company
- 5.13%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $8.2M
- Shares
- 800 K
- Change
- +50 K
- % of the company
- 5.04%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $8.1M
- Shares
- 797 K
- Change
- +599 K
- % of the company
- 5.02%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $8.1M
- Shares
- 750 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.73%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $7.6M
- Shares
- 750 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.73%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $7.6M
- Shares
- 741 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.67%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $7.5M
- Shares
- 646 K
- Change
- +9,750
- % of the company
- 4.07%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.5M
- Shares
- 550 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.47%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $5.6M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Sep 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Sep 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $4.1M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
121.2% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 0.18
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- $259K0.38 times cash and investments
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Polar Asset Management Partners5%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Goldman Sachs Group4.9%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 12, 2026
- Westchester Capital Management4.97%(fell below 5%)13Gfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 15, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.