GSR IV Acquisition (GSRF): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns GSR IV Acquisition?
As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were Glazer Capital (6.4% of Class A), Linden Advisors (5.3%) and Magnetar Financial (5.3%).
Which institutions hold the most GSR IV Acquisition shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. Glazer Capital: 6.4%
- 2. Linden Advisors: 5.3%
- 3. Magnetar Financial: 5.3%
- 4. Polar Asset Management Partners: 5.1%
- 5. Hudson Bay Capital Management: 4.9%
- 6. Meteora Capital: 4.1%
- 7. AQR Arbitrage: 3.9%
- 8. Westchester Capital Management: 3.8%
- 9. Aristeia Capital, L.l.c: 3.7%
- 10. RLH Capital: 3.3%
How much of GSR IV Acquisition do institutions own?
The 45 institutions that file 13F reported 89.5% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 15, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of GSRF (all 13F filers)
- Glazer Capital1.5 MType not verified · 6.36% of the company−7,018
- Linden Advisors1.3 MType not verified · 5.28% of the company0
- Magnetar Financial1.2 MType not verified · 5.28% of the company0
- Polar Asset Management Partners1.2 MType not verified · 5.07% of the company0
- Hudson Bay Capital Management1.2 MInvestment firm · 4.92% of the company0
- Meteora Capital977 KType not verified · 4.13% of the company−4,906
- AQR Arbitrage923 KType not verified · 3.90% of the company+24 K
- Westchester Capital Management900 KInvestment firm · 3.80% of the company0
- Aristeia Capital, L.l.c875 KInvestment firm · 3.70% of the company0
- RLH Capital771 KType not verified · 3.26% of the company+123 K
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- −7,018
- % of the company
- 6.36%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $15.3M
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 5.28%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $12.7M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 5.28%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $12.7M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 5.07%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $12.2M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.92%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $11.8M
- Shares
- 977 K
- Change
- −4,906
- % of the company
- 4.13%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $9.9M
- Shares
- 923 K
- Change
- +24 K
- % of the company
- 3.90%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $9.4M
- Shares
- 900 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.80%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $9.1M
- Shares
- 875 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.70%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $8.9M
- RLH Capital
- Shares
- 771 K
- Change
- +123 K
- % of the company
- 3.26%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.8M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $5.9M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
119.9% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- AQR Capital Management3.95%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Feb 11, 2026
- AQR Capital Management5.5%13Gfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2025 · filed: Nov 13, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.