Gesher Acquisition Corp. II (GSHR): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 1.1%.
Who owns Gesher Acquisition Corp. II?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: Gesher Acquisition Sponsor II (13D filed Mar 31, 2025), Verition Fund Management (13G/A filed Aug 14, 2025), Fort Baker Capital Management (13G filed Aug 14, 2025) and AQR Capital Management (13G filed Aug 13, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were Tenor Capital Management (8.0% of Class A), Fort Baker Capital Management (7.3%) and Magnetar Financial (6.0%).
Which institutions hold the most Gesher Acquisition Corp. II shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. Tenor Capital Management: 8.0%
- 2. Fort Baker Capital Management: 7.3%
- 3. Magnetar Financial: 6.0%
- 4. Verition Fund Management: 4.4%
- 5. Linden Advisors: 3.3%
- 6. Alberta Investment Management: 3.3%
- 7. First Trust Capital Management: 3.2%
- 8. Two Sigma Investments: 3.0%
- 9. Rivernorth Capital Management: 3.0%
- 10. D. E. Shaw: 2.9%
How much of Gesher Acquisition Corp. II do institutions own?
The 42 institutions that file 13F reported 85.1% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13D by Gesher Acquisition Sponsor II (Mar 31, 2025) ↗13G/A by Verition Fund Management (Aug 14, 2025) ↗13G by Fort Baker Capital Management (Aug 14, 2025) ↗13G by AQR Capital Management (Aug 13, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 13, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Fort Baker Capital Management$11.4M1.1%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of GSHR (all 13F filers)
- Tenor Capital Management1.2 MType not verified · 8.03% of the company0
- Fort Baker Capital Managementconcentrated1.1 MInvestment firm · 7.31% of the company0
- Magnetar Financial900 KType not verified · 6.02% of the company0
- Verition Fund Management658 KType not verified · 4.40% of the company0
- Linden Advisors500 KType not verified · 3.35% of the company0
- Alberta Investment Management500 KType not verified · 3.35% of the company0
- First Trust Capital Management482 KType not verified · 3.23% of the company0
- Two Sigma Investments453 KQuant or multi-manager · 3.03% of the company0
- Rivernorth Capital Management450 KType not verified · 3.01% of the company−92
- D. E. Shaw431 KQuant or multi-manager · 2.88% of the company+120 K
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 8.03%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $12.5M
- Fort Baker Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 7.31%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $11.4M
- Shares
- 900 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 6.02%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $9.4M
- Shares
- 658 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.40%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.9M
- Shares
- 500 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.35%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.2M
- Shares
- 500 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.35%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.2M
- Shares
- 482 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.23%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.0M
- Shares
- 453 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.03%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $4.7M
- Shares
- 450 K
- Change
- −92
- % of the company
- 3.01%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.7M
- Shares
- 431 K
- Change
- +120 K
- % of the company
- 2.88%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $4.5M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $4.0M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
140.2% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- -0.28
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.