GRAB Holdings (GRAB): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
13 concentrated managers hold it (−1 vs last quarter); combined they have held more shares for 3 quarters in a row (3 added, 3 trimmed). Its median weight in those portfolios is 0.7%. 2 officers or directors bought in 6 months.
Who owns GRAB Holdings?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Uber Technologies (13D/A filed Jul 8, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Uber Technologies (535.9 million shares), SB Investment Advisers (uk) (401.8 million shares) and Toyota Motor (222.9 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most GRAB Holdings shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Uber Technologies: 535.9 million shares
- 2. SB Investment Advisers (uk): 401.8 million shares
- 3. Toyota Motor: 222.9 million shares
- 4. BlackRock: 156.2 million shares
- 5. Mufg Bank: 142.9 million shares
- 6. Morgan Stanley: 130.0 million shares
- 7. Invesco: 106.1 million shares
- 8. PointState Capital: 84.9 million shares
- 9. Wellington Management Group LLP: 75.7 million shares
- 10. W1M Asset Management: 70.6 million shares
Sources:13D/A by Uber Technologies (Jul 8, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
GRAB Holdings revenue
GRAB Holdings reported annual revenue of $3.37 billion for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 20-F filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (14 → 13): 2 opened · 3 exited = −1
Net flow in the quarter: +$101M (+26.7 M shares) · bought $129M and sold $28.9MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Accumulation: combined they have held more shares for 3 quarters in a row (3 added, 3 trimmed). It is the combined share count of those still holding it: one large buyer can outweigh many who trimmed.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 15 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 14 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Aspex Management (HK)Reduced$205M2.3%−0.2 pp
- Coronation Fund ManagersIncreased$199M7.6%+2.9 pp
- WFM Asia (bvi)$163M24.5%
- Sands Capital ManagementIncreased$61.8M0.2%+0.1 pp
- MIC Capital Management UK LLP$18.9M4.8%
- Long Corridor Asset ManagementNew$17.6M6.4%+5.4 pp
- Sustainable Growth AdvisersReduced$17.4M0.2%−0.0 pp
- Unisphere Establishment$14.9M0.1%
- Wilson Asset Management (international) PTYNew$5.7M1.6%+1.6 pp
- Intermede Investment Partners$5.4M0.2%
- Euro Pacific Asset Management$2.8M0.3%
- Matthews International Capital ManagementIncreased$2.0M0.7%+0.3 pp
- Lyrical Asset ManagementReduced$1.6M0.0%−0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Other relevant holders
Filers with $100M or more in the stock that do not count as concentrated managers because of their type: they are left out of the counts, the consensus and the accumulation.
- Uber TechnologiesOperating company$2.0 bn44.8%
- SB Investment Advisers (uk)Private equity or venture capital$1.5 bn19.8%
- Toyota MotorOperating company$840M42.3%
- Mufg BankSingle-position portfolio$539M15.2%
- Hanwha Asset ManagementSingle-position portfolio$241M100.0%
- Norges BankPension or sovereign fund$129M0.0%
Largest holders of GRAB (all 13F filers)
- Uber Technologies535.9 MOperating company0
- SB Investment Advisers (uk)401.8 MPrivate equity or venture capital0
- Toyota Motor222.9 MOperating company0
- BlackRock156.2 MIndex manager+9.4 M
- Mufg Bank142.9 MSingle-position portfolio0
- Morgan Stanley130.0 MBank or trading desk−3.5 M
- Invesco106.1 MInvestment firm+4.4 M
- PointState Capital84.9 MType not verified+42.6 M
- Wellington Management Group LLP75.7 MInvestment firm−1.8 M
- W1M Asset Management70.6 MType not verified+7.9 M
- Shares
- 535.9 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Operating company
- Value
- $2.0 bn
- Shares
- 401.8 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $1.5 bn
- Shares
- 222.9 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Operating company
- Value
- $840M
- Shares
- 156.2 M
- Change
- +9.4 M
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $589M
- Shares
- 142.9 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Single-position portfolio
- Value
- $539M
- Shares
- 130.0 M
- Change
- −3.5 M
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $490M
- Shares
- 106.1 M
- Change
- +4.4 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $400M
- Shares
- 84.9 M
- Change
- +42.6 M
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $320M
- Shares
- 75.7 M
- Change
- −1.8 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $285M
- Shares
- 70.6 M
- Change
- +7.9 M
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $265M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
Fiscal 2025 figures (annual report on Form 20-F, IFRS accounting standards) · balance sheet as of Dec 31, 2025.
- Operating margin
- 1.9%
- Net margin
- 8.0%
- ROE
- 4.0%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $3.4 bn
- Revenue growth
- 20.5%
- Net income (TTM)
- $268M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- −5.7x
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $-18.0M
- Quality vs sector
- —
Figures come from the latest annual report: we do not compare them with its sector's, which are 12-month figures to the latest quarter. Debt includes leases: under IFRS 16 they are all on the balance sheet and their cost sits outside EBITDA.
Net margin is above operating margin: net income includes gains that do not come from operations (for example, revaluation of investments). To judge the business, look at operating margin and free cash flow.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (20-F). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 4.21 bn
There is a jump that may be an undetected split: we do not show the changes.
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- $274M
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $241M7.2% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
75.7% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 0.29
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- $1.7 bn0.49 times cash and investments
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Toyota Motorfell below 5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 9, 2026 · filed: Sep 14, 2026
- Uber Technologies13.5%13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jul 6, 2026 · filed: Jul 8, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Industrials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- APi GroupAPG · 13 managers
- Carrier GlobalCARR · 13 managers
- Delta Air LinesDAL · 14 managers
- FluorFLR · 12 managers
- C.h. Robinson WorldwideCHRW · 11 managers
- Comfort Systems USAFIX · 15 managers