GP-Act III Acquisition (GPAT): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns GP-Act III Acquisition?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: GP-Act III Sponsor (13G filed Mar 7, 2025), Polar Asset Management Partners (13G filed Jun 4, 2026), AQR Capital Management (13G/A filed Aug 14, 2026), HGC Investment Management (13G filed Feb 14, 2025) and Meteora Capital (13G filed Aug 14, 2025). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Polar Asset Management Partners (1.8 million shares), AQR Arbitrage (1.4 million shares) and MMCAP International Inc. SPC (1.3 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most GP-Act III Acquisition shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Polar Asset Management Partners: 1.8 million shares
- 2. AQR Arbitrage: 1.4 million shares
- 3. MMCAP International Inc. SPC: 1.3 million shares
- 4. Alberta Investment Management: 1.0 million shares
- 5. Mizuho Securities USA: 618,584 shares
- 6. Berkley W R: 497,064 shares
- 7. HGC Investment Management: 399,387 shares
- 8. Verition Fund Management: 398,885 shares
- 9. Toronto Dominion Bank: 345,181 shares
- 10. Deutsche Bank Ag\: 290,000 shares
Sources:13G by GP-Act III Sponsor (Mar 7, 2025) ↗13G by Polar Asset Management Partners (Jun 4, 2026) ↗13G/A by AQR Capital Management (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G by HGC Investment Management (Feb 14, 2025) ↗13G by Meteora Capital (Aug 14, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of GPAT (all 13F filers)
- Polar Asset Management Partners1.8 MType not verified+625 K
- AQR Arbitrage1.4 MType not verified−177 K
- MMCAP International Inc. SPC1.3 MType not verified0
- Alberta Investment Management1.0 MType not verified−625 K
- Mizuho Securities USA619 KBank or trading desk+558 K
- Berkley W R497 KInsurance holding−350 K
- HGC Investment Management399 KType not verified+399 K
- Verition Fund Management399 KType not verified+171 K
- Toronto Dominion Bank345 KBank or trading desk−290 K
- Deutsche Bank Ag\290 KBank or trading desk0
- Shares
- 1.8 M
- Change
- +625 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $19.6M
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- −177 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $15.2M
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $13.9M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- −625 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.9M
- Shares
- 619 K
- Change
- +558 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $6.7M
- Shares
- 497 K
- Change
- −350 K
See more
- Type
- Insurance holding
- Value
- $5.4M
- HGC Investment Management
- Shares
- 399 K
- Change
- +399 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.3M
- Shares
- 399 K
- Change
- +171 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.3M
- Shares
- 345 K
- Change
- −290 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $3.8M
- Shares
- 290 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $3.1M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $8.4M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
126.6% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- -0.05
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- First Trust Capital Managementfell below 5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- AQR Capital Management8.66%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Karpus Managementfell below 5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: May 29, 2026 · filed: Jun 5, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«Dronamics to Go Public Through Business Combination with GP-Act III Acquisition Corp.»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.