Clough Global Opportunities (GLO): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of GLO (all 13F filers)
- Pathstone Holdings3.9 MWealth adviser+51 K
- Saba Capital Management3.5 MInvestment firm+479 K
- Morgan Stanley3.2 MBank or trading desk−130 K
- SIT Investment Associates3.1 MType not verified−32 K
- Rivernorth Capital Management1.1 MType not verified−1.2 M
- Bulldog Investors, LLP877 KInvestment firm+258 K
- Penserra Capital Management806 KType not verified+31 K
- North Ground Capital728 KType not verified+198 K
- Almitas Capital710 KInvestment firm+49 K
- Royal Bank of Canada618 KBank or trading desk+197 K
- Shares
- 3.9 M
- Change
- +51 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $23.6M
- Shares
- 3.5 M
- Change
- +479 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $21.5M
- Shares
- 3.2 M
- Change
- −130 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $19.8M
- Shares
- 3.1 M
- Change
- −32 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $18.9M
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- −1.2 M
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.6M
- Bulldog Investors, LLP
- Shares
- 877 K
- Change
- +258 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $5.4M
- Shares
- 806 K
- Change
- +31 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.9M
- North Ground Capital
- Shares
- 728 K
- Change
- +198 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.5M
- Almitas Capital
- Shares
- 710 K
- Change
- +49 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $4.3M
- Shares
- 618 K
- Change
- +197 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $3.8M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Rivernorth Capital Management2.53%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Rivernorth Capital Management5.22%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 15, 2026
- Saba Capital Management8.18%13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: May 7, 2026 · filed: May 11, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.