GCT Semiconductor Holding (GCTS/WS): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of GCTS/WS (all 13F filers)
- Toronto Dominion Bank2.4 MBank or trading desk−1.0 M
- Aristeia Capital, L.l.c2.1 MInvestment firm+611 K
- LMR Partners LLP1.9 MType not verified+272 K
- Saba Capital Management661 KInvestment firm−50 K
- D. E. Shaw575 KQuant or multi-manager0
- Wealthspire Advisors460 KType not verified+460 K
- Sculptor Capital419 KType not verified−74 K
- K2 Principal Fund284 KType not verified−299 K
- Wolverine Asset Management229 KType not verified+214 K
- Calamos Advisors225 KInvestment firm0
- Shares
- 2.4 M
- Change
- −1.0 M
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $1.2M
- Shares
- 2.1 M
- Change
- +611 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.0M
- Shares
- 1.9 M
- Change
- +272 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $939K
- Shares
- 661 K
- Change
- −50 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $330K
- Shares
- 575 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $282K
- Shares
- 460 K
- Change
- +460 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $226K
- Shares
- 419 K
- Change
- −74 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $205K
- K2 Principal Fund
- Shares
- 284 K
- Change
- −299 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $139K
- Shares
- 229 K
- Change
- +214 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $112K
- Shares
- 225 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $110K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.