General Amern Invs (GAM): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of GAM (all 13F filers)
- Saba Capital Management1.8 MInvestment firm−88 K
- Lazard Asset Management1.6 MInvestment firm+3,222
- Blue Bell Private Wealth Management825 KWealth adviser+7,944
- Allspring Global Investments Holdings458 KInvestment firm+27 K
- Bulldog Investors, LLP296 KInvestment firm0
- Neville Rodie & Shaw294 KType not verified0
- Cohen & Steers260 KInvestment firm0
- SIT Investment Associates240 KType not verified−8,955
- Royal Bank of Canada195 KBank or trading desk−1,669
- Atlas Wealth170 KWealth adviser+170 K
- Shares
- 1.8 M
- Change
- −88 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $112M
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- +3,222
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $101M
- Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
- Shares
- 825 K
- Change
- +7,944
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $52.6M
- Shares
- 458 K
- Change
- +27 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $29.2M
- Bulldog Investors, LLP
- Shares
- 296 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $18.9M
- Shares
- 294 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $18.7M
- Shares
- 260 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $16.6M
- Shares
- 240 K
- Change
- −8,955
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $15.3M
- Shares
- 195 K
- Change
- −1,669
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $12.4M
- Atlas Wealth
- Shares
- 170 K
- Change
- +170 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $10.9M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Saba Capital Management7.3%13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 25, 2026 · filed: Jun 29, 2026
- Lazard Asset Management6.7%13Gfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 15, 2026
- Davidson Spencer6%13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Jan 6, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗