Five Point Holdings (FPH): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
5 concentrated managers hold it; combined they have held more shares for 6 quarters in a row (3 added, 1 trimmed). Its median weight in those portfolios is 3.0%.
Who owns Five Point Holdings?
As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were Robert Robotti (9.6% of Class A), Private Management Group (7.3%) and Third Avenue Management (5.1%).
Which institutions hold the most Five Point Holdings shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. Robert Robotti: 9.6%
- 2. Private Management Group: 7.3%
- 3. Third Avenue Management: 5.1%
- 4. Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, the: 4.0%
- 5. Bank of America: 3.9%
- 6. Immersion: 3.9%
- 7. O'Keefe Stevens Advisory: 3.8%
- 8. Dimensional Fund Advisors: 1.9%
- 9. ACR Alpine Capital Research: 1.8%
- 10. Glendon Capital Management: 1.6%
How much of Five Point Holdings do institutions own?
The 87 institutions that file 13F reported 51.5% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (Apr 17, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Five Point Holdings revenue
Five Point Holdings reported annual revenue of $110.0 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (5 → 5): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: +$1.1M (+208 K shares) · bought $2.0M and sold $870KShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Accumulation: combined they have held more shares for 6 quarters in a row (3 added, 1 trimmed). It is the combined share count of those still holding it: one large buyer can outweigh many who trimmed.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Robert Robotti$36.7M5.9%
- Third Avenue ManagementReduced$19.5M3.1%−0.1 pp
- O'Keefe Stevens AdvisoryIncreased$14.6M3.0%+0.3 pp
- ACR Alpine Capital ResearchIncreased$6.8M0.1%+0.0 pp
- Wittenberg Investment ManagementIncreased$769K0.3%+0.1 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of FPH (all 13F filers)
- Robert Robotticoncentrated7.0 MInvestment firm · 9.62% of the company0
- Private Management Group5.3 MType not verified · 7.26% of the company−12 K
- Third Avenue Managementconcentrated3.7 MInvestment firm · 5.10% of the company−165 K
- Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, the2.9 MInsurance holding · 3.95% of the company−146 K
- Bank of America2.8 MBank or trading desk · 3.92% of the company0
- Immersion2.8 MOperating company · 3.86% of the company0
- O'Keefe Stevens Advisoryconcentrated2.8 MType not verified · 3.83% of the company+275 K
- Dimensional Fund Advisors1.4 MIndex manager · 1.91% of the company+2,100
- ACR Alpine Capital Researchconcentrated1.3 MInvestment firm · 1.78% of the company+60 K
- Glendon Capital Management1.2 MCredit fund · 1.60% of the company0
- Robert Robotticoncentrated
- Shares
- 7.0 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 9.62%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $36.7M
- Shares
- 5.3 M
- Change
- −12 K
- % of the company
- 7.26%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $27.7M
- Third Avenue Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 3.7 M
- Change
- −165 K
- % of the company
- 5.10%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $19.5M
- Shares
- 2.9 M
- Change
- −146 K
- % of the company
- 3.95%
See more
- Type
- Insurance holding
- Value
- $15.1M
- Shares
- 2.8 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.92%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $15.0M
- Immersion
- Shares
- 2.8 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.86%
See more
- Type
- Operating company
- Value
- $14.7M
- O'Keefe Stevens Advisoryconcentrated
- Shares
- 2.8 M
- Change
- +275 K
- % of the company
- 3.83%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $14.6M
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- +2,100
- % of the company
- 1.91%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $7.3M
- ACR Alpine Capital Researchconcentrated
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- +60 K
- % of the company
- 1.78%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $6.8M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 1.60%
See more
- Type
- Credit fund
- Value
- $6.1M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Sep 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Sep 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- 24.9%
- ROE
- 1.3%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $118M
- Revenue growth
- -39.1%
- Net income (TTM)
- $29.3M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $6.0M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 0.22
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«Five Point Holdings, LLC Announces New Hearthstone Residential Land Banking Investment Partnership with Blue Owl Managed Funds»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Real Estate stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- FermiFRMI · 4 managers
- Howard Hughes HoldingsHHH · 4 managers
- KE HoldingsBEKE · 4 managers
- Zillow GroupZG · 4 managers
- Colliers International GroupCIGI · 9 managers
- CoStar GroupCSGP · 9 managers