#9 among the stocks most managers dropped in Q2 2026 →
Flutter Entertainment (FLUT): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
9 concentrated managers hold it (−8 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 2.6%. 7 officers or directors bought in 6 months.
Who owns Flutter Entertainment?
Holders reporting more than 5% of the shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Dart Kenneth Bryan, 18.6% (13G/A filed Feb 10, 2026), Parvus Asset Management Jersey, 8.8% (13G/A filed Aug 14, 2026) and Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce, 7.3% (13G filed Aug 13, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Parvus Asset Management Jersey (8.7% of the shares), CIBC Bancorp USA (7.2%) and Capital World Investors (4.9%).
Which institutions hold the most Flutter Entertainment shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. Parvus Asset Management Jersey: 8.7%
- 2. CIBC Bancorp USA: 7.2%
- 3. Capital World Investors: 4.9%
- 4. BlackRock: 4.7%
- 5. Caledonia (Private) Investments Pty: 4.6%
- 6. Vanguard Capital Management: 3.8%
- 7. Hsbc Holdings: 3.4%
- 8. Vanguard Portfolio Management: 3.3%
- 9. Bank of America: 2.9%
- 10. Massachusetts Financial Services: 2.3%
How much of Flutter Entertainment do institutions own?
The 405 institutions that file 13F reported 83.5% of the shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13G/A by Dart Kenneth Bryan (Feb 10, 2026) ↗13G/A by Parvus Asset Management Jersey (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G by Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce (Aug 13, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (Apr 30, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Flutter Entertainment revenue
Flutter Entertainment reported annual revenue of $16.38 billion for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (17 → 9): 0 opened · 8 exited = −8
Net flow in the quarter: −$706M (−6.9 M shares) · bought $66.7M and sold $773MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 18 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 17 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Caledonia (Private) Investments PtyReduced$825M28.2%−1.3 pp
- Helikon InvestmentsIncreased$160M4.8%+0.4 pp
- Lind Value II ApSIncreased$60.7M9.8%+6.8 pp
- HughesLittle Investment ManagementIncreased$43.9M7.6%+1.8 pp
- Mudita Advisors LLPIncreased$12.5M2.6%+0.1 pp
- Robertson Opportunity CapitalIncreased$6.0M2.3%+0.4 pp
- Selkirk ManagementReduced$4.9M1.7%−1.3 pp
- Finance DncaReduced$2.8M0.1%−0.6 pp
- Parus Finance (uk)Reduced$503K0.1%−0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Other relevant holders
Filers with $100M or more in the stock that do not count as concentrated managers because of their type: they are left out of the counts, the consensus and the accumulation.
- Parvus Asset Management EuropeSingle-position portfolio$1.7 bn100.0%
- Parvus Asset Management JerseySingle-position portfolio$1.6 bn100.0%
- Norges BankPension or sovereign fund$319M0.0%
Largest holders of FLUT (all 13F filers)
- Parvus Asset Management Jersey15.2 MSingle-position portfolio · 8.74% of the company+3.6 M
- CIBC Bancorp USA12.6 MBank or trading desk · 7.23% of the company+5.1 M
- Capital World Investors8.5 MInvestment firm · 4.87% of the company−280 K
- BlackRock8.2 MIndex manager · 4.70% of the company−1.2 M
- Caledonia (Private) Investments Ptyconcentrated8.1 MInvestment firm · 4.65% of the company−450 K
- Vanguard Capital Management6.7 MIndex manager · 3.85% of the company−10 K
- Hsbc Holdings6.0 MBank or trading desk · 3.45% of the company+390 K
- Vanguard Portfolio Management5.7 MIndex manager · 3.30% of the company−1.0 M
- Bank of America5.1 MBank or trading desk · 2.95% of the company+3.0 M
- Massachusetts Financial Services4.0 MInvestment firm · 2.29% of the company+722 K
- Shares
- 15.2 M
- Change
- +3.6 M
- % of the company
- 8.74%
See more
- Type
- Single-position portfolio
- Value
- $1.6 bn
- Shares
- 12.6 M
- Change
- +5.1 M
- % of the company
- 7.23%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $1.3 bn
- Shares
- 8.5 M
- Change
- −280 K
- % of the company
- 4.87%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $865M
- Shares
- 8.2 M
- Change
- −1.2 M
- % of the company
- 4.70%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $834M
- Caledonia (Private) Investments Ptyconcentrated
- Shares
- 8.1 M
- Change
- −450 K
- % of the company
- 4.65%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $825M
- Shares
- 6.7 M
- Change
- −10 K
- % of the company
- 3.85%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $684M
- Shares
- 6.0 M
- Change
- +390 K
- % of the company
- 3.45%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $607M
- Shares
- 5.7 M
- Change
- −1.0 M
- % of the company
- 3.30%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $587M
- Shares
- 5.1 M
- Change
- +3.0 M
- % of the company
- 2.95%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $524M
- Shares
- 4.0 M
- Change
- +722 K
- % of the company
- 2.29%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $410M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 83.5% of the shares · top 10: 46.0% · in index firms: 21.5% of the institutional total
Q2 2026: 83.5%
Shares reported by the 405 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026, divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (Apr 30, 2026). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Sep 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Sep 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- -5.8%
- Net margin
- -5.4%
- ROE
- -11.7%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $17.2 bn
- Revenue growth
- 11.7%
- Net income (TTM)
- $-926M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- 16.1x
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $1.2 bn
- Quality vs sector
- 27/100
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 177.0 M
- 1 year
- −1.7%
- 3 years
- no data
- 5 years
- no data
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- $1.1 bn
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $246M1.5% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- 0.1 timesfiscal 2025
- Debt due within 12 months
- $170M0.10 times cash and investments
- Year 1$52.0M
- Year 2$2.7 bn
- Year 3$1.1 bn
- Year 4$3.7 bn
- Year 5—
- Later—
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Parvus Asset Management Jersey8.8%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce7.3%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 13, 2026
- Capital World Investors4.9%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 12, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Exit or restructuring costs (Item 2.05)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Flutter Board announces CEO transition»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Flutter announces leadership transition at FanDuel»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Changes to the Flutter Board Committee Memberships»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Retirement of Director»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Appointment of Independent Non-Executive Director»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Consumer Discretionary stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- MGM Resorts InternationalMGM · 9 managers
- TapestryTPR · 9 managers
- Six Flags EntertainmentFUN · 8 managers
- Warby ParkerWRBY · 8 managers
- Norwegian Cruise Line HoldingsNCLH · 8 managers
- VersigentVGNT · 10 managers