Eaton Vance SR Income Tr (EVF): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of EVF (all 13F filers)
- SIT Investment Associates771 KType not verified−26 K
- 1607 Capital Partners640 KType not verified−277 K
- Wolverine Asset Management463 KType not verified−29 K
- Cambridge Investment Research Advisors374 KWealth adviser+7,154
- Guggenheim Capital374 KType not verified+33 K
- Matisse Capital370 KType not verified+342 K
- Icon Advisers328 KType not verified+21 K
- Invesco224 KInvestment firm−13 K
- Logan Stone Capital190 KType not verified+20 K
- UBS Group123 KBank or trading desk+537
- Shares
- 771 K
- Change
- −26 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.8M
- Shares
- 640 K
- Change
- −277 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.2M
- Shares
- 463 K
- Change
- −29 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.3M
- Shares
- 374 K
- Change
- +7,154
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $1.9M
- Shares
- 374 K
- Change
- +33 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.9M
- Matisse Capital
- Shares
- 370 K
- Change
- +342 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.8M
- Icon Advisers
- Shares
- 328 K
- Change
- +21 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.6M
- Shares
- 224 K
- Change
- −13 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.1M
- Logan Stone Capital
- Shares
- 190 K
- Change
- +20 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $946K
- Shares
- 123 K
- Change
- +537
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $614K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- 1607 Capital Partners3.52%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- 1607 Capital Partners5.05%13Gfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 15, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗