EQV Ventures AC Corp. II (EVAC/WS): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 0.0%.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Fort Baker Capital Management$6.6K0.0%0.3% with EVAC
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of EVAC/WS (all 13F filers)
- Magnetar Financial833 KType not verified0
- Glazer Capital600 KType not verified−42 K
- Toronto Dominion Bank491 KBank or trading desk+41 K
- Alberta Investment Management467 KType not verified0
- K2 Principal Fund465 KType not verified+254 K
- Tenor Capital Management433 KType not verified0
- Healthcare of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund417 KPension or sovereign fund0
- AQR Arbitrage385 KType not verified+3,435
- Sculptor Capital364 KType not verified+194 K
- Shaolin Capital Management354 KType not verified−96 K
- Shares
- 833 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $331K
- Shares
- 600 K
- Change
- −42 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $239K
- Shares
- 491 K
- Change
- +41 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $196K
- Shares
- 467 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $186K
- K2 Principal Fund
- Shares
- 465 K
- Change
- +254 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $186K
- Shares
- 433 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $172K
- Shares
- 417 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Pension or sovereign fund
- Value
- $166K
- Shares
- 385 K
- Change
- +3,435
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $144K
- Shares
- 364 K
- Change
- +194 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $161K
- Shares
- 354 K
- Change
- −96 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $141K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.