Strategy (ESSC): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of ESSC (all 13F filers)
- Strategic Equity Management395 KType not verified−19 K
- Moneywise191 KType not verified−2,903
- Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services140 KWealth adviser+28 K
- PAX Financial Group48 KType not verified+201
- Commonwealth Equity Services39 KWealth adviser+230
- EverSource Wealth Advisors14 KWealth adviser−5,575
- First Heartland Consultants14 KType not verified+309
- Whitaker-Myers Wealth Managers13 KWealth adviser+806
- CreativeOne Wealth7,037Wealth adviser−29 K
- Values First Advisors6,137Type not verified+1,961
- Strategic Equity Management
- Shares
- 395 K
- Change
- −19 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $12.6M
- Moneywise
- Shares
- 191 K
- Change
- −2,903
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.1M
- Shares
- 140 K
- Change
- +28 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $4.4M
- PAX Financial Group
- Shares
- 48 K
- Change
- +201
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.5M
- Shares
- 39 K
- Change
- +230
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $1.2M
- Shares
- 14 K
- Change
- −5,575
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $455K
- Shares
- 14 K
- Change
- +309
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $443K
- Whitaker-Myers Wealth Managers
- Shares
- 13 K
- Change
- +806
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $416K
- Shares
- 7,037
- Change
- −29 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $224K
- Values First Advisors
- Shares
- 6,137
- Change
- +1,961
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $195K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗