Enliven Therapeutics (ELVN): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
16 concentrated managers hold it (+5 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 1.9%.
Who owns Enliven Therapeutics?
Holders reporting more than 5% of the shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): FMR, 15.0% (13G/A filed Aug 6, 2026), Orbimed Advisors, 9.5% (13D/A filed Jun 24, 2026), Polar Capital Holdings, 8.5% (13G/A filed Jun 22, 2026), Commodore Capital, 7.7% (13G/A filed May 15, 2026) and BlackRock, 7.1% (13G/A filed Oct 27, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were FMR (16.5% of the shares), Orbimed Advisors (11.1%) and Polar Capital Holdings (10.6%).
Which institutions hold the most Enliven Therapeutics shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. FMR: 16.5%
- 2. Orbimed Advisors: 11.1%
- 3. Polar Capital Holdings: 10.6%
- 4. BlackRock: 7.2%
- 5. Vestal Point Capital: 6.6%
- 6. Commodore Capital: 5.4%
- 7. Price T Rowe Associates: 4.8%
- 8. Vanguard Capital Management: 4.2%
- 9. Citadel Advisors: 3.4%
- 10. Fairmount Funds Management: 3.0%
Sources:13G/A by FMR (Aug 6, 2026) ↗13D/A by Orbimed Advisors (Jun 24, 2026) ↗13G/A by Polar Capital Holdings (Jun 22, 2026) ↗13G/A by Commodore Capital (May 15, 2026) ↗13G/A by BlackRock (Oct 27, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (Apr 28, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (11 → 16): 5 opened · 0 exited = +5
Net flow in the quarter: +$123M (+2.4 M shares) · bought $204M and sold $80.7MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Vestal Point CapitalIncreased$203M4.7%+0.9 pp
- Commodore Capital$166M9.9%
- Fairmount Funds Management$94.2M6.2%
- First Light Asset ManagementIncreased$69.1M4.2%+3.6 pp
- First Turn ManagementIncreased$48.4M5.2%+1.8 pp
- Tri Locum PartnersNew$44.0M5.4%+5.4 pp
- Avidity Partners ManagementReduced$27.9M4.5%−1.4 pp
- Venrock AdviserReduced$26.7M0.8%−1.8 pp
- Silverarc Capital ManagementNew$24.8M2.8%+2.8 pp
- Logos Global ManagementReduced$23.6M1.0%−0.2 pp
- Soleus Capital ManagementReduced$8.4M0.3%−0.1 pp
- Cormorant Asset ManagementNew$7.6M0.4%+0.4 pp
- Integral Health Asset ManagementNew$7.6M0.3%+0.3 pp
- Artia Global PartnersIncreased$3.7M0.7%+0.5 pp
- Great Point PartnersNew$3.6M0.8%+0.8 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of ELVN (all 13F filers)
- FMR10.0 MInvestment firm · 13.68% of the company+3.2 M
- Orbimed Advisors6.8 MInvestment firm · 9.25% of the company−1.2 M
- Polar Capital Holdings6.4 MInvestment firm · 8.78% of the company+1.4 M
- BlackRock4.4 MIndex manager · 5.95% of the company+675 K
- Vestal Point Capitalconcentrated4.0 MInvestment firm · 5.46% of the company+750 K
- Commodore Capitalconcentrated3.3 MInvestment firm · 4.47% of the company0
- Price T Rowe Associates2.9 MInvestment firm · 3.96% of the company+2.8 M
- Vanguard Capital Management2.6 MIndex manager · 3.51% of the company+401 K
- Citadel Advisors2.1 MQuant or multi-manager · 2.82% of the company+325 K
- Fairmount Funds Managementconcentrated1.9 MInvestment firm · 2.53% of the company0
- Shares
- 10.0 M
- Change
- +3.2 M
- % of the company
- 13.68%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $509M
- Shares
- 6.8 M
- Change
- −1.2 M
- % of the company
- 9.25%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $344M
- Shares
- 6.4 M
- Change
- +1.4 M
- % of the company
- 8.78%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $326M
- Shares
- 4.4 M
- Change
- +675 K
- % of the company
- 5.95%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $221M
- Vestal Point Capitalconcentrated
- Shares
- 4.0 M
- Change
- +750 K
- % of the company
- 5.46%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $203M
- Commodore Capitalconcentrated
- Shares
- 3.3 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.47%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $166M
- Shares
- 2.9 M
- Change
- +2.8 M
- % of the company
- 3.96%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $147M
- Shares
- 2.6 M
- Change
- +401 K
- % of the company
- 3.51%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $130M
- Shares
- 2.1 M
- Change
- +325 K
- % of the company
- 2.82%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $105M
- Fairmount Funds Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 1.9 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 2.53%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $94.2M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 131.7% of the shares: above 100% (securities lending or double reporting) · top 10: 72.7% · in index firms: 15.2% of the institutional total
Q2 2026: 131.7%
Shares reported by the 212 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026, divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (Apr 28, 2026). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- -11.8%
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $-106M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $-67.0M
- Quality vs sector
- —
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 56.7 M
There is a jump that may be an undetected split: we do not show the changes.
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $34.0M
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Enliven Therapeutics Appoints Kristine Ball to Board of Directors Ahead of Planned Phase 3 Trial Initiation this Year»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Enliven Therapeutics Bolsters Board to Prepare for Next Phase of Development»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Enliven Therapeutics Announces New CEO to Drive Next Phase of Development»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Health Care stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Cogent BiosciencesCOGT · 16 managers
- Definium TherapeuticsDFTX · 16 managers
- Mirum PharmaceuticalsMIRM · 16 managers
- CelcuityCELC · 15 managers
- HCA HealthcareHCA · 17 managers
- Trevi TherapeuticsTRVI · 17 managers