Eaton Vance Floating Rate In (EFT): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of EFT (all 13F filers)
- Raymond James Financial1.1 MWealth adviser+379 K
- Morgan Stanley1.1 MBank or trading desk+100 K
- Bank of America911 KBank or trading desk+71 K
- Loomis Sayles596 KInvestment firm+138 K
- Advisors Asset Management552 KType not verified+3,922
- Invesco520 KInvestment firm+12 K
- 1607 Capital Partners431 KType not verified−392 K
- Guggenheim Capital404 KType not verified−31 K
- Hennion & Walsh Asset Management301 KType not verified+42 K
- Thayer Partners271 KType not verified+38 K
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- +379 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $11.9M
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- +100 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $11.8M
- Shares
- 911 K
- Change
- +71 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $9.8M
- Shares
- 596 K
- Change
- +138 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $6.4M
- Shares
- 552 K
- Change
- +3,922
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.0M
- Shares
- 520 K
- Change
- +12 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $5.6M
- Shares
- 431 K
- Change
- −392 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.7M
- Shares
- 404 K
- Change
- −31 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.4M
- Shares
- 301 K
- Change
- +42 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.2M
- Thayer Partners
- Shares
- 271 K
- Change
- +38 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.9M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Morgan Stanley3.7%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2025 · filed: Aug 6, 2025
- Bank of America5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2024 · filed: Feb 14, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗