Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (DRDBW): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
2 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 0.0%.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (2 → 2): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: −$21K (−87 K shares) · bought $0 and sold $21KShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 1 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 2 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Fort Baker Capital Management$99.1K0.0%
- Nokomis Capital, L.L.CReduced$19.3K0.0%−0.0 pp0.5% with DRDB
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of DRDBW (all 13F filers)
- Harraden Circle Investments1.8 MType not verified0
- Kepos Capital796 KType not verified0
- Aristeia Capital, L.l.c617 KInvestment firm0
- AQR Arbitrage567 KType not verified+1,319
- Toronto Dominion Bank545 KBank or trading desk−1,400
- LMR Partners LLP505 KType not verified0
- Tenor Capital Management505 KType not verified0
- Magnetar Financial500 KType not verified0
- Shaolin Capital Management406 KType not verified−43 K
- Fort Baker Capital Managementconcentrated403 KInvestment firm0
- Harraden Circle Investments
- Shares
- 1.8 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $452K
- Kepos Capital
- Shares
- 796 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $196K
- Shares
- 617 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $139K
- Shares
- 567 K
- Change
- +1,319
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $113K
- Shares
- 545 K
- Change
- −1,400
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $134K
- Shares
- 505 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $124K
- Shares
- 505 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $124K
- Shares
- 500 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $100K
- Shares
- 406 K
- Change
- −43 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $99.9K
- Fort Baker Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 403 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $99.1K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $5.5M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
170.3% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- -0.21
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Notice of delisting or failure to meet a listing rule (Item 3.01)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II Appoints Hunter Gary to Board of Directors and Al Basseri as Chief Technology Officer, Ahead of Proposed Business Combination…»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II Appoints Randolph C. Read to Board of Directors, Ahead of Proposed Business Combination with ThomasLloyd Climate Solutions»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.