iShares Lg Cap MAX Buff DEC ETF (DMAX): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of DMAX (all 13F filers)
- BIP Wealth737 KWealth adviser−24 K
- J. L. Bainbridge581 KType not verified−101 K
- Crown Wealth Group513 KWealth adviser+15 K
- BlackRock400 KIndex manager0
- Raymond James Financial168 KWealth adviser+43 K
- FC Advisory154 KType not verified+601
- Ashton Thomas Private Wealth114 KWealth adviser+36 K
- Envestnet Asset Management90 KWealth adviser+257
- Grantvest Financial Group63 KType not verified−1,605
- Crewe Advisors57 KType not verified−18 K
- Shares
- 737 K
- Change
- −24 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $20.1M
- Shares
- 581 K
- Change
- −101 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $15.9M
- Crown Wealth Group
- Shares
- 513 K
- Change
- +15 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $14.0M
- Shares
- 400 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $10.9M
- Shares
- 168 K
- Change
- +43 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $4.6M
- FC Advisory
- Shares
- 154 K
- Change
- +601
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.2M
- Shares
- 114 K
- Change
- +36 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $3.1M
- Shares
- 90 K
- Change
- +257
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $2.5M
- Grantvest Financial Group
- Shares
- 63 K
- Change
- −1,605
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.7M
- Shares
- 57 K
- Change
- −18 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.6M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗