Dimensional ETF Trust (DFGR): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of DFGR (all 13F filers)
- Forum Financial Management18.0 MType not verified+478 K
- Savant Capital15.3 MWealth adviser+2.6 M
- JMG Financial Group6.7 MType not verified+366 K
- Focus Partners Wealth4.0 MWealth adviser−116 K
- Brighton Jones3.0 MType not verified+232 K
- TCI Wealth Advisors2.8 MWealth adviser+21 K
- Wealthspire Advisors2.8 MType not verified+22 K
- LifeGuide Financial Advisors2.6 MType not verified+84 K
- Focus Partners Advisor Solutions2.2 MType not verified+391 K
- DiNuzzo Private Wealth1.8 MWealth adviser+4,529
- Shares
- 18.0 M
- Change
- +478 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $521M
- Shares
- 15.3 M
- Change
- +2.6 M
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $445M
- Shares
- 6.7 M
- Change
- +366 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $194M
- Shares
- 4.0 M
- Change
- −116 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $115M
- Shares
- 3.0 M
- Change
- +232 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $87.8M
- Shares
- 2.8 M
- Change
- +21 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $81.3M
- Shares
- 2.8 M
- Change
- +22 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $80.5M
- LifeGuide Financial Advisors
- Shares
- 2.6 M
- Change
- +84 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $75.1M
- Shares
- 2.2 M
- Change
- +391 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $62.8M
- Shares
- 1.8 M
- Change
- +4,529
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $53.4M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Savant Capital10.61%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jan 31, 2026 · filed: Feb 6, 2026
- Savant Capital7.43%13Gfiling ↗Event: Apr 30, 2025 · filed: Aug 7, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗