Chagee Holdings (CHA): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Chagee Holdings?
Chagee Holdings trades in the U.S. through ADRs, certificates that represent shares of a non-U.S. company. Form 13F counts ADRs while the company reports ordinary shares, so we do not compute percentages. Holders reporting more than 5% of the ordinary shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Junjie Zhang, 51.4% (13G/A filed Feb 13, 2026), Boyu Hu, 28.4% (13G filed Aug 13, 2025), Yang Zhou, 14.8% (13G filed Aug 28, 2025) and Dengfeng Yin, 10.0% (13G filed Aug 14, 2025). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest ADR holders reported on Form 13F were Fosun International (5.8 million ADRs), Wace, Llp Marshall (1.8 million ADRs) and BlackRock (1.1 million ADRs).
Which institutions hold the most Chagee Holdings shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, in ADRs:
- 1. Fosun International: 5.8 million ADRs
- 2. Wace, Llp Marshall: 1.8 million ADRs
- 3. BlackRock: 1.1 million ADRs
- 4. Morgan Stanley: 975,440 ADRs
- 5. Citadel Advisors: 806,734 ADRs
- 6. Point72 Asset Management: 734,651 ADRs
- 7. Athos Capital: 634,615 ADRs
- 8. Millennium Management: 518,507 ADRs
- 9. State Street: 446,200 ADRs
- 10. Empowered Funds: 271,174 ADRs
Sources:13G/A by Junjie Zhang (Feb 13, 2026) ↗13G by Boyu Hu (Aug 13, 2025) ↗13G by Yang Zhou (Aug 28, 2025) ↗13G by Dengfeng Yin (Aug 14, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Chagee Holdings revenue
Chagee Holdings reported annual revenue of $1.85 billion for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 20-F filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of CHA (all 13F filers)
- Fosun International5.8 MOperating company · 3.07% of the company−1.6 M
- Wace, Llp Marshall1.8 MInvestment firm · 0.95% of the company−79 K
- BlackRock1.1 MIndex manager · 0.59% of the company+834 K
- Morgan Stanley975 KBank or trading desk · 0.51% of the company−75 K
- Citadel Advisors807 KQuant or multi-manager · 0.42% of the company+707 K
- Point72 Asset Management735 KQuant or multi-manager · 0.39% of the company+717 K
- Athos Capital635 KType not verified · 0.33% of the company0
- Millennium Management519 KQuant or multi-manager · 0.27% of the company+479 K
- State Street446 KIndex manager · 0.23% of the company+446 K
- Empowered Funds271 KType not verified · 0.14% of the company+141 K
- Shares
- 5.8 M
- Change
- −1.6 M
- % of the company
- 3.07%
See more
- Type
- Operating company
- Value
- $54.5M
- Shares
- 1.8 M
- Change
- −79 K
- % of the company
- 0.95%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $21.8M
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- +834 K
- % of the company
- 0.59%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $13.5M
- Shares
- 975 K
- Change
- −75 K
- % of the company
- 0.51%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $11.7M
- Shares
- 807 K
- Change
- +707 K
- % of the company
- 0.42%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $9.7M
- Shares
- 735 K
- Change
- +717 K
- % of the company
- 0.39%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $8.8M
- Athos Capital
- Shares
- 635 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.33%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.6M
- Shares
- 519 K
- Change
- +479 K
- % of the company
- 0.27%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $6.2M
- Shares
- 446 K
- Change
- +446 K
- % of the company
- 0.23%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $5.4M
- Shares
- 271 K
- Change
- +141 K
- % of the company
- 0.14%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.3M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Dec 31, 2025 · balance sheet as of Dec 31, 2025.
- Operating margin
- 10.4%
- Net margin
- 9.1%
- ROE
- 16.0%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $1.8 bn
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $167M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $175M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 1.40
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Fosun International4.7%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 12, 2026
- Coatue Management2.7%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Feb 17, 2026
- Junjie Zhang51.4%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Feb 13, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Consumer Discretionary stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- BorgwarnerBWA · 6 managers
- AptivAPTV · 6 managers
- Advance Auto PartsAAP · 7 managers
- Six Flags EntertainmentFUN · 8 managers
- Warby ParkerWRBY · 8 managers
- Norwegian Cruise Line HoldingsNCLH · 8 managers