CIE Financi-reg (CFRHF): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
2 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 6.5%.
Who owns CIE Financi-reg?
As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Gardner Russo & Quinn (3.3 million shares), RBO (117,165 shares) and Generali Investments CEE, investicni spolecnost, a.s (2,204 shares).
Which institutions hold the most CIE Financi-reg shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Gardner Russo & Quinn: 3.3 million shares
- 2. RBO: 117,165 shares
- 3. Generali Investments CEE, investicni spolecnost, a.s: 2,204 shares
- 4. Douglass Winthrop Advisors: 1,389 shares
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (2 → 2): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: −$24.2M (−105 K shares) · bought $0 and sold $24.2MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Gardner Russo & QuinnReduced$774M8.7%−0.3 pp
- RBOReduced$27.1M4.3%−0.1 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of CFRHF (all 13F filers)
- Gardner Russo & Quinnconcentrated3.3 MInvestment firm−102 K
- RBOconcentrated117 KType not verified−2,888
- Generali Investments CEE, investicni spolecnost, a.s2,204Type not verified−139
- Douglass Winthrop Advisors1,389Type not verified0
- Gardner Russo & Quinnconcentrated
- Shares
- 3.3 M
- Change
- −102 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $774M
- RBOconcentrated
- Shares
- 117 K
- Change
- −2,888
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $27.1M
- Shares
- 2,204
- Change
- −139
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $509K
- Shares
- 1,389
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $321K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗