Cayson Acquisition (CAPN): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Cayson Acquisition?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Feis Equities (13G/A filed Feb 2, 2026), Berkley W R (13G/A filed May 7, 2026), Mizuho Financial Group (13G/A filed Aug 13, 2025) and Polar Asset Management Partners (13G filed May 15, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Mizuho Securities USA (951,400 shares), Berkley W R (497,282 shares) and Rivernorth Capital Management (450,000 shares).
Which institutions hold the most Cayson Acquisition shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Mizuho Securities USA: 951,400 shares
- 2. Berkley W R: 497,282 shares
- 3. Rivernorth Capital Management: 450,000 shares
- 4. Wolverine Asset Management: 276,715 shares
- 5. Polar Asset Management Partners: 275,100 shares
- 6. Shaolin Capital Management: 223,900 shares
- 7. AQR Arbitrage: 184,373 shares
- 8. Heights Capital Management: 149,531 shares
- 9. Clear Street Group: 141,837 shares
- 10. Goldman Sachs Group: 63,394 shares
Sources:13G/A by Feis Equities (Feb 2, 2026) ↗13G/A by Berkley W R (May 7, 2026) ↗13G/A by Mizuho Financial Group (Aug 13, 2025) ↗13G by Polar Asset Management Partners (May 15, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of CAPN (all 13F filers)
- Mizuho Securities USA951 KBank or trading desk · 17.99% of the company+476 K
- Berkley W R497 KInsurance holding · 9.40% of the company0
- Rivernorth Capital Management450 KType not verified · 8.51% of the company0
- Wolverine Asset Management277 KType not verified · 5.23% of the company+1,015
- Polar Asset Management Partners275 KType not verified · 5.20% of the company+100
- Shaolin Capital Management224 KType not verified · 4.23% of the company0
- AQR Arbitrage184 KType not verified · 3.49% of the company0
- Heights Capital Management150 KType not verified · 2.83% of the company−469
- Clear Street Group142 KBank or trading desk · 2.68% of the company0
- Goldman Sachs Group63 KBank or trading desk · 1.20% of the company0
- Shares
- 951 K
- Change
- +476 K
- % of the company
- 17.99%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $10.3M
- Shares
- 497 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 9.40%
See more
- Type
- Insurance holding
- Value
- $5.5M
- Shares
- 450 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 8.51%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.0M
- Shares
- 277 K
- Change
- +1,015
- % of the company
- 5.23%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.1M
- Shares
- 275 K
- Change
- +100
- % of the company
- 5.20%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.0M
- Shares
- 224 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.23%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.5M
- Shares
- 184 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.49%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.0M
- Heights Capital Management
- Shares
- 150 K
- Change
- −469
- % of the company
- 2.83%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.7M
- Shares
- 142 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 2.68%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $1.6M
- Shares
- 63 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 1.20%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $700K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $1.2M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
173.0% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- -0.10
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Wolverine Asset Management3.09%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2026 · filed: Oct 6, 2026
- Polar Asset Management Partners5.2%13Gfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 15, 2026
- Kerry Propperfell below 5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 15, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Notice of delisting or failure to meet a listing rule (Item 3.01)
Notice of delisting or failure to meet a listing rule (Item 3.01)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.