Doubleline ETF Trust (CAPE): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of CAPE (all 13F filers)
- Straightline Group948 KType not verified+12 K
- Foundations Investment Advisors889 KType not verified+156 K
- Walled Lake Planning & Wealth Management808 KWealth adviser−3,444
- UBS Group412 KBank or trading desk+9,964
- Waddell & Associates329 KType not verified−5,264
- Santori & Peters235 KType not verified−20 K
- HF Advisory Group150 KType not verified+12 K
- Bank of Montreal124 KBank or trading desk+4,349
- Clear Point Advisors123 KType not verified+123 K
- Main Street Financial Solutions100 KType not verified+5,269
- Straightline Group
- Shares
- 948 K
- Change
- +12 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $30.8M
- Shares
- 889 K
- Change
- +156 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $28.8M
- Walled Lake Planning & Wealth Management
- Shares
- 808 K
- Change
- −3,444
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $26.2M
- Shares
- 412 K
- Change
- +9,964
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $13.4M
- Shares
- 329 K
- Change
- −5,264
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.7M
- Santori & Peters
- Shares
- 235 K
- Change
- −20 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.6M
- HF Advisory Group
- Shares
- 150 K
- Change
- +12 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.9M
- Shares
- 124 K
- Change
- +4,349
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $4.0M
- Clear Point Advisors
- Shares
- 123 K
- Change
- +123 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.0M
- Shares
- 100 K
- Change
- +5,269
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.2M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Foundations Investment Advisors5.1%13Gfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2025 · filed: Nov 3, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗