BlackRock MUN Target Term Tr (BTT): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it; combined they have held more shares for 2 quarters in a row (1 added, 0 trimmed). Its median weight in those portfolios is 5.5%.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: +$9.1M (+402 K shares) · bought $9.1M and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Accumulation: combined they have held more shares for 2 quarters in a row (1 added, 0 trimmed). It is the combined share count of those still holding it: one large buyer can outweigh many who trimmed.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 2 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 1 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- MacKay ShieldsIncreased$44.8M5.5%+1.1 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of BTT (all 13F filers)
- Karpus Management4.6 MType not verified−48 K
- MacKay Shieldsconcentrated2.0 MInvestment firm+402 K
- Pathstone Holdings1.6 MWealth adviser+25 K
- Allspring Global Investments Holdings1.6 MInvestment firm+3,500
- Almitas Capital1.5 MInvestment firm−800
- Tortoise Investment Management1.4 MType not verified+19 K
- Sentinel Trust Co LBA1.3 MWealth adviser+438 K
- Morgan Stanley1.3 MBank or trading desk+21 K
- Hennion & Walsh Asset Management784 KType not verified+166 K
- Bank of America720 KBank or trading desk−25 K
- Shares
- 4.6 M
- Change
- −48 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $106M
- MacKay Shieldsconcentrated
- Shares
- 2.0 M
- Change
- +402 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $44.8M
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- +25 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $37.3M
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- +3,500
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $35.6M
- Almitas Capital
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- −800
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $33.8M
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- +19 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $32.3M
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- +438 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $29.0M
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- +21 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $28.9M
- Shares
- 784 K
- Change
- +166 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $17.8M
- Shares
- 720 K
- Change
- −25 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $16.4M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Karpus Management6.91%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2025 · filed: Nov 14, 2025
- Karpus Management5.61%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2025 · filed: Aug 14, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗