United STS Brent Oil Fund (BNO): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of BNO (all 13F filers)
- Carronade Capital Management1.4 MType not verified+1.4 M
- Citadel Advisors1.1 MQuant or multi-manager+660 K
- Harvest Fund Management796 KType not verified+459 K
- E Fund Management293 KType not verified0
- Quadrature Capital277 KType not verified+123 K
- CIBC Bancorp USA225 KBank or trading desk+225 K
- Wells Fargo172 KBank or trading desk+111 K
- Group One Trading165 KBank or trading desk−76 K
- Mountain Lake Investment Management96 KType not verified+96 K
- Jump Financial89 KType not verified−166 K
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- +1.4 M
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $54.9M
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- +660 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $42.8M
- Shares
- 796 K
- Change
- +459 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $32.4M
- Shares
- 293 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $11.9M
- Shares
- 277 K
- Change
- +123 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $11.3M
- Shares
- 225 K
- Change
- +225 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $9.2M
- Shares
- 172 K
- Change
- +111 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $7.0M
- Shares
- 165 K
- Change
- −76 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $6.7M
- Mountain Lake Investment Management
- Shares
- 96 K
- Change
- +96 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.9M
- Shares
- 89 K
- Change
- −166 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.6M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Carronade Capital Management8.6%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.