Blackstone Long Short CR (BGX): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of BGX (all 13F filers)
- Pathstone Holdings639 KWealth adviser−68 K
- SIT Investment Associates607 KType not verified−33 K
- Logan Stone Capital335 KType not verified−17 K
- Guggenheim Capital326 KType not verified−176 K
- Landscape Capital Management, L.l.c285 KType not verified+145 K
- Wolverine Asset Management274 KType not verified+26 K
- Invesco270 KInvestment firm−9,764
- Morgan Stanley235 KBank or trading desk−156 K
- Bank of America234 KBank or trading desk+19 K
- Envestnet Asset Management230 KWealth adviser+73 K
- Shares
- 639 K
- Change
- −68 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $6.9M
- Shares
- 607 K
- Change
- −33 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.6M
- Logan Stone Capital
- Shares
- 335 K
- Change
- −17 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.6M
- Shares
- 326 K
- Change
- −176 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.5M
- Shares
- 285 K
- Change
- +145 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.1M
- Shares
- 274 K
- Change
- +26 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.0M
- Shares
- 270 K
- Change
- −9,764
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.9M
- Shares
- 235 K
- Change
- −156 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $2.6M
- Shares
- 234 K
- Change
- +19 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $2.5M
- Shares
- 230 K
- Change
- +73 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $2.5M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Saba Capital Management6.91%13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Oct 30, 2026 · filed: Nov 3, 2026
- Saba Capital Management5.87%13Dfiling ↗Event: Oct 19, 2026 · filed: Oct 21, 2026
- SIT Investment Associates5.5%13Gfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2026 · filed: Oct 2, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗