TGE Value Creative Solutions (BEBE): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns TGE Value Creative Solutions?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: TGE SpiderNet Capital Group (13G filed Feb 17, 2026), Lineage Point Capital (13G/A filed May 15, 2026), Morgan Stanley (13G filed May 15, 2026) and AQR Capital Management (13G filed Feb 12, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were Lineage Point Capital (6.9% of Class A), Aristeia Capital, L.l.c (6.8%) and Millennium Management (6.0%).
Which institutions hold the most TGE Value Creative Solutions shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. Lineage Point Capital: 6.9%
- 2. Aristeia Capital, L.l.c: 6.8%
- 3. Millennium Management: 6.0%
- 4. AQR Arbitrage: 5.2%
- 5. Healthcare of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund: 4.8%
- 6. Linden Advisors: 3.7%
- 7. Tenor Capital Management: 3.7%
- 8. Picton Mahoney Asset Management: 3.3%
- 9. Whitebox Advisors: 3.0%
- 10. Moore Capital Management: 3.0%
How much of TGE Value Creative Solutions do institutions own?
The 35 institutions that file 13F reported 85.8% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13G by TGE SpiderNet Capital Group (Feb 17, 2026) ↗13G/A by Lineage Point Capital (May 15, 2026) ↗13G by Morgan Stanley (May 15, 2026) ↗13G by AQR Capital Management (Feb 12, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 5, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of BEBE (all 13F filers)
- Lineage Point Capital1.0 MType not verified · 6.93% of the company−50 K
- Aristeia Capital, L.l.c1.0 MInvestment firm · 6.81% of the company0
- Millennium Management900 KQuant or multi-manager · 6.00% of the company+900 K
- AQR Arbitrage785 KType not verified · 5.23% of the company+14 K
- Healthcare of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund725 KPension or sovereign fund · 4.83% of the company0
- Linden Advisors550 KType not verified · 3.67% of the company0
- Tenor Capital Management550 KType not verified · 3.67% of the company0
- Picton Mahoney Asset Management500 KType not verified · 3.33% of the company0
- Whitebox Advisors450 KInvestment firm · 3.00% of the company0
- Moore Capital Management450 KType not verified · 3.00% of the company0
- Lineage Point Capital
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- −50 K
- % of the company
- 6.93%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.4M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 6.81%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $10.2M
- Shares
- 900 K
- Change
- +900 K
- % of the company
- 6.00%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $9.0M
- Shares
- 785 K
- Change
- +14 K
- % of the company
- 5.23%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.8M
- Shares
- 725 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.83%
See more
- Type
- Pension or sovereign fund
- Value
- $7.2M
- Shares
- 550 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.67%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.5M
- Shares
- 550 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.67%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.5M
- Shares
- 500 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.33%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.0M
- Shares
- 450 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.00%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $4.5M
- Shares
- 450 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.00%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.5M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
Balance sheet only, for now. BEBE has not yet filed its first annual report (10-K) with the SEC, so there are no 12-month figures (revenue, margins, earnings and cash flow). We show the balance sheet from its latest filing; once the 12-month figures are available, this section fills in automatically.
- Cash and equivalents
- $387K
- Shareholders' equity
- $-5.7M
Balance sheet figures the company filed with the SEC (10-Q or 10-K), in dollars. Net debt = total debt − cash − investments; when negative, the company has more cash than debt (net cash). How each figure is calculated
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Lineage Point Capital7.31%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 15, 2026
- Morgan Stanley7.3%13Gfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 15, 2026
- Lineage Point Capital7.3%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jan 13, 2026 · filed: Mar 3, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.