Bain Cap GSS Invt (BCSS/WS): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 0.0%.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Fort Baker Capital Management$276K0.0%4.3% with BCSS
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of BCSS/WS (all 13F filers)
- Empyrean Capital Partners798 KInvestment firm0
- Fort Baker Capital Managementconcentrated407 KInvestment firm0
- Weiss Asset Management393 KType not verified0
- Sculptor Capital345 KType not verified0
- Meteora Capital332 KType not verified+68 K
- K2 Principal Fund328 KType not verified+328 K
- Alberta Investment Management320 KType not verified+320 K
- Moore Capital Management300 KType not verified0
- Davidson Kempner Capital Management280 KType not verified0
- AQR Arbitrage242 KType not verified+2,935
- Shares
- 798 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $543K
- Fort Baker Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 407 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $276K
- Shares
- 393 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $267K
- Shares
- 345 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $250K
- Shares
- 332 K
- Change
- +68 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $226K
- K2 Principal Fund
- Shares
- 328 K
- Change
- +328 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $223K
- Shares
- 320 K
- Change
- +320 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $218K
- Shares
- 300 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $204K
- Shares
- 280 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $190K
- Shares
- 242 K
- Change
- +2,935
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $164K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.