BCP Investment (BCIC): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 0.2%. 1 officer or director bought in 6 months.
Who owns BCP Investment?
As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Bulldog Investors, LLP (3.1% of the shares), JB Capital Partners (1.6%) and Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services (1.3%).
Which institutions hold the most BCP Investment shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. Bulldog Investors, LLP: 3.1%
- 2. JB Capital Partners: 1.6%
- 3. Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services: 1.3%
- 4. Wace, Llp Marshall: 0.8%
- 5. Raymond James Financial: 0.8%
- 6. Legal & General Group: 0.8%
- 7. Founders Financial Alliance: 0.7%
- 8. Curi Capital: 0.5%
- 9. Gables Capital Management: 0.4%
- 10. Triumph Capital Management: 0.3%
How much of BCP Investment do institutions own?
The 41 institutions that file 13F reported 12.9% of the shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 4, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: +$215K (+30 K shares) · bought $215K and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- JB Capital PartnersIncreased$1.4M0.2%+0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of BCIC (all 13F filers)
- Bulldog Investors, LLP378 KInvestment firm · 3.06% of the company0
- JB Capital Partnersconcentrated197 KInvestment firm · 1.59% of the company+30 K
- Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services158 KWealth adviser · 1.28% of the company+71 K
- Wace, Llp Marshall99 KInvestment firm · 0.80% of the company+29 K
- Raymond James Financial94 KWealth adviser · 0.76% of the company−11 K
- Legal & General Group94 KIndex manager · 0.76% of the company0
- Founders Financial Alliance81 KType not verified · 0.65% of the company−2,311
- Curi Capital65 KType not verified · 0.52% of the company+27 K
- Gables Capital Management47 KType not verified · 0.38% of the company−540
- Triumph Capital Management42 KType not verified · 0.34% of the company+42 K
- Bulldog Investors, LLP
- Shares
- 378 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.06%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.8M
- JB Capital Partnersconcentrated
- Shares
- 197 K
- Change
- +30 K
- % of the company
- 1.59%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.4M
- Shares
- 158 K
- Change
- +71 K
- % of the company
- 1.28%
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $1.2M
- Shares
- 99 K
- Change
- +29 K
- % of the company
- 0.80%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $720K
- Shares
- 94 K
- Change
- −11 K
- % of the company
- 0.76%
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $688K
- Shares
- 94 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.76%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $683K
- Founders Financial Alliance
- Shares
- 81 K
- Change
- −2,311
- % of the company
- 0.65%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $588K
- Shares
- 65 K
- Change
- +27 K
- % of the company
- 0.52%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $473K
- Gables Capital Management
- Shares
- 47 K
- Change
- −540
- % of the company
- 0.38%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $339K
- Triumph Capital Management
- Shares
- 42 K
- Change
- +42 K
- % of the company
- 0.34%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $303K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 12.9% of the shares · top 10: 10.1% · in index firms: 5.9% of the institutional total
Q2 2026: 12.9%
Shares reported by the 41 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026, divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (May 4, 2026). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- -2.2%
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $-4.0M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 11.1 M
- 1 year
- +19.7%
- 3 years
- +15.2%
- 5 years
- no data
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- $9.3M
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- no data
- Dividends paid
- $21.6M
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.