Bayer (BAYRY): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 14.1%.
Who owns Bayer?
Bayer trades in the U.S. through ADRs, certificates that represent shares of a non-U.S. company. Form 13F counts ADRs while the company reports ordinary shares, so we do not compute percentages. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest ADR holders reported on Form 13F were Kahn Brothers Group (6.5 million ADRs), Great Lakes Advisors (126,119 ADRs) and Rhumbline Advisers (68,922 ADRs).
Which institutions hold the most Bayer shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, in ADRs:
- 1. Kahn Brothers Group: 6.5 million ADRs
- 2. Great Lakes Advisors: 126,119 ADRs
- 3. Rhumbline Advisers: 68,922 ADRs
- 4. GAMMA Investing: 41,204 ADRs
- 5. Atlas Capital Advisors: 34,746 ADRs
- 6. CHICAGO TRUST Co NA: 20,097 ADRs
- 7. PNC Financial Services Group: 3,203 ADRs
- 8. First Command Advisory Services: 2,971 ADRs
- 9. Westside Investment Management: 2,878 ADRs
- 10. Salomon & Ludwin: 2,668 ADRs
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Kahn Brothers Group$89.3M14.1%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of BAYRY (all 13F filers)
- Kahn Brothers Groupconcentrated6.5 MInvestment firm+4,710
- Great Lakes Advisors126 KType not verified+6,602
- Rhumbline Advisers69 KIndex manager+799
- GAMMA Investing41 KType not verified+2,255
- Atlas Capital Advisors35 KType not verified−764
- CHICAGO TRUST Co NA20 KWealth adviser+591
- PNC Financial Services Group3,203Bank or trading desk+173
- First Command Advisory Services2,971Type not verified+2,661
- Westside Investment Management2,878Type not verified0
- Salomon & Ludwin2,668Type not verified+527
- Kahn Brothers Groupconcentrated
- Shares
- 6.5 M
- Change
- +4,710
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $89.3M
- Shares
- 126 K
- Change
- +6,602
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.7M
- Shares
- 69 K
- Change
- +799
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $944K
- Shares
- 41 K
- Change
- +2,255
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $564K
- Atlas Capital Advisors
- Shares
- 35 K
- Change
- −764
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $476K
- CHICAGO TRUST Co NA
- Shares
- 20 K
- Change
- +591
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $278K
- Shares
- 3,203
- Change
- +173
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $43.9K
- Shares
- 2,971
- Change
- +2,661
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $40.7K
- Westside Investment Management
- Shares
- 2,878
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $39.4K
- Shares
- 2,668
- Change
- +527
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $37.0K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗