AmperCap Acquisition (APMC): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns AmperCap Acquisition?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: AmperSPAC (13D filed Jun 11, 2026), Magnetar Financial (13G filed Aug 13, 2026), Adage Capital Management (13G filed Aug 12, 2026), Wolverine Asset Management (13G filed Oct 7, 2026) and Sculptor Capital (13G/A filed Aug 14, 2026). Dadoo Gonzalez Harish is listed on Form 4 filings as an owner of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c (1.1 million shares), Sculptor Capital (1.0 million shares) and Wolverine Asset Management (711,905 shares).
Which institutions hold the most AmperCap Acquisition shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c: 1.1 million shares
- 2. Sculptor Capital: 1.0 million shares
- 3. Wolverine Asset Management: 711,905 shares
- 4. Polar Asset Management Partners: 450,000 shares
- 5. Decagon Asset Management LLP: 351,990 shares
- 6. Two Sigma Investments: 226,562 shares
- 7. Verition Fund Management: 207,996 shares
- 8. Deltec Asset Management: 100,000 shares
- 9. StoneX Group: 67,030 shares
- 10. Heights Capital Management: 50,000 shares
Sources:13D by AmperSPAC (Jun 11, 2026) ↗13G by Magnetar Financial (Aug 13, 2026) ↗13G by Adage Capital Management (Aug 12, 2026) ↗13G by Wolverine Asset Management (Oct 7, 2026) ↗13G/A by Sculptor Capital (Aug 14, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of APMC (all 13F filers)
- Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c1.1 MInvestment firm+1.1 M
- Sculptor Capital1.0 MType not verified+1.0 M
- Wolverine Asset Management712 KType not verified+712 K
- Polar Asset Management Partners450 KType not verified+450 K
- Decagon Asset Management LLP352 KType not verified+352 K
- Two Sigma Investments227 KQuant or multi-manager+227 K
- Verition Fund Management208 KType not verified+208 K
- Deltec Asset Management100 KType not verified+100 K
- StoneX Group67 KType not verified+67 K
- Heights Capital Management50 KType not verified+50 K
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- +1.1 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $11.1M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- +1.0 M
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.1M
- Shares
- 712 K
- Change
- +712 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.0M
- Shares
- 450 K
- Change
- +450 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.5M
- Decagon Asset Management LLP
- Shares
- 352 K
- Change
- +352 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.5M
- Shares
- 227 K
- Change
- +227 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $2.2M
- Shares
- 208 K
- Change
- +208 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.1M
- Deltec Asset Management
- Shares
- 100 K
- Change
- +100 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $989K
- Shares
- 67 K
- Change
- +67 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $663K
- Heights Capital Management
- Shares
- 50 K
- Change
- +50 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $495K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
Balance sheet only, for now. APMC has not yet filed its first annual report (10-K) with the SEC, so there are no 12-month figures (revenue, margins, earnings and cash flow). We show the balance sheet from its latest filing; once the 12-month figures are available, this section fills in automatically.
- Cash and equivalents
- $796K
- Shareholders' equity
- $785K
Balance sheet figures the company filed with the SEC (10-Q or 10-K), in dollars. Net debt = total debt − cash − investments; when negative, the company has more cash than debt (net cash). How each figure is calculated
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Wolverine Asset Management5.62%13Gfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2026 · filed: Oct 7, 2026
- Sculptor Capital5.12%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Magnetar Financial8.05%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 13, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«AmperCap Acquisition Company Announces the Pricing of $125,000,000 Initial Public Offering»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«AmperCap Acquisition Company Announces the Pricing of $125,000,000 Initial Public Offering»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.