Alussa Energy Acquisit (ALUB/WS): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 0.0%.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: +$26K (+65 K shares) · bought $26K and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Fort Baker Capital ManagementIncreased$128K0.0%+0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of ALUB/WS (all 13F filers)
- Linden Advisors433 KType not verified+100 K
- Glazer Capital425 KType not verified0
- Alberta Investment Management417 KType not verified0
- Magnetar Financial417 KType not verified0
- Healthcare of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund400 KPension or sovereign fund0
- Yaupon Capital Management367 KType not verified0
- Polar Asset Management Partners339 KType not verified+5,200
- Tenor Capital Management333 KType not verified0
- Sculptor Capital325 KType not verified+75 K
- Fort Baker Capital Managementconcentrated320 KInvestment firm+65 K
- Shares
- 433 K
- Change
- +100 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $182K
- Shares
- 425 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $170K
- Shares
- 417 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $166K
- Shares
- 417 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $175K
- Shares
- 400 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Pension or sovereign fund
- Value
- $160K
- Shares
- 367 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $146K
- Shares
- 339 K
- Change
- +5,200
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $135K
- Shares
- 333 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $133K
- Shares
- 325 K
- Change
- +75 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $137K
- Fort Baker Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 320 K
- Change
- +65 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $128K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.