Centurion Acquisition (ALF): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Centurion Acquisition?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Centurion Sponsor (13G filed Feb 12, 2025), AQR Capital Management (13G/A filed Aug 14, 2026), Barclays (13G filed May 15, 2026), Meteora Capital (13G filed Aug 14, 2025) and HGC Investment Management (13G filed Feb 17, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Mizuho Securities USA (1.6 million shares), Linden Advisors (1.0 million shares) and AQR Arbitrage (999,999 shares).
Which institutions hold the most Centurion Acquisition shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Mizuho Securities USA: 1.6 million shares
- 2. Linden Advisors: 1.0 million shares
- 3. AQR Arbitrage: 999,999 shares
- 4. Polar Asset Management Partners: 925,000 shares
- 5. Context Capital Management: 500,000 shares
- 6. Healthcare of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund: 500,000 shares
- 7. LMR Partners LLP: 500,000 shares
- 8. Kepos Capital: 42,500 shares
- 9. ABC Arbitrage: 30,000 shares
- 10. Susquehanna International Group, LLP: 21,730 shares
Sources:13G by Centurion Sponsor (Feb 12, 2025) ↗13G/A by AQR Capital Management (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G by Barclays (May 15, 2026) ↗13G by Meteora Capital (Aug 14, 2025) ↗13G by HGC Investment Management (Feb 17, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of ALF (all 13F filers)
- Mizuho Securities USA1.6 MBank or trading desk · 13.30% of the company+251 K
- Linden Advisors1.0 MType not verified · 8.24% of the company0
- AQR Arbitrage1,000 KType not verified · 8.24% of the company−752 K
- Polar Asset Management Partners925 KType not verified · 7.62% of the company0
- Context Capital Management500 KType not verified · 4.12% of the company+500 K
- Healthcare of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund500 KPension or sovereign fund · 4.12% of the company+500 K
- LMR Partners LLP500 KType not verified · 4.12% of the company−875 K
- Kepos Capital43 KType not verified · 0.35% of the company0
- ABC Arbitrage30 KType not verified · 0.25% of the company0
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP22 KBank or trading desk · 0.18% of the company+6,069
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- +251 K
- % of the company
- 13.30%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $17.3M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 8.24%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.8M
- Shares
- 1,000 K
- Change
- −752 K
- % of the company
- 8.24%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.8M
- Shares
- 925 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 7.62%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.1M
- Context Capital Management
- Shares
- 500 K
- Change
- +500 K
- % of the company
- 4.12%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.4M
- Shares
- 500 K
- Change
- +500 K
- % of the company
- 4.12%
See more
- Type
- Pension or sovereign fund
- Value
- $5.4M
- Shares
- 500 K
- Change
- −875 K
- % of the company
- 4.12%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.4M
- Kepos Capital
- Shares
- 43 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.35%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $461K
- Shares
- 30 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.25%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $326K
- Shares
- 22 K
- Change
- +6,069
- % of the company
- 0.18%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $235K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $9.3M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
108.6% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- -0.05
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Magnetar Financialfell below 5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Sep 4, 2026
- First Trust Capital Managementfell below 5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Linden Advisors3.5%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.