American Drive Acquisition (ADAC): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns American Drive Acquisition?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: Petit Monts (13G filed Feb 13, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c (5.4% of Class A), Tenor Capital Management (5.4%) and AQR Arbitrage (4.7%).
Which institutions hold the most American Drive Acquisition shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c: 5.4%
- 2. Tenor Capital Management: 5.4%
- 3. AQR Arbitrage: 4.7%
- 4. Aristeia Capital, L.l.c: 4.4%
- 5. MMCAP International Inc. SPC: 4.3%
- 6. Polar Asset Management Partners: 4.3%
- 7. Alberta Investment Management: 4.3%
- 8. Magnetar Financial: 4.3%
- 9. HGC Investment Management: 3.4%
- 10. Picton Mahoney Asset Management: 3.3%
How much of American Drive Acquisition do institutions own?
The 52 institutions that file 13F reported 86.1% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13G by Petit Monts (Feb 13, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 15, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of ADAC (all 13F filers)
- Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c1.3 MInvestment firm · 5.43% of the company0
- Tenor Capital Management1.3 MType not verified · 5.43% of the company0
- AQR Arbitrage1.1 MType not verified · 4.66% of the company0
- Aristeia Capital, L.l.c1.0 MInvestment firm · 4.42% of the company0
- MMCAP International Inc. SPC1.0 MType not verified · 4.35% of the company+1.0 M
- Polar Asset Management Partners1.0 MType not verified · 4.35% of the company0
- Alberta Investment Management1.0 MType not verified · 4.35% of the company0
- Magnetar Financial1,000 KType not verified · 4.35% of the company0
- HGC Investment Management786 KType not verified · 3.42% of the company0
- Picton Mahoney Asset Management750 KType not verified · 3.26% of the company0
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 5.43%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $12.5M
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 5.43%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $12.5M
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.66%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.7M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.42%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $10.2M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- +1.0 M
- % of the company
- 4.35%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.0M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.35%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.0M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.35%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.0M
- Shares
- 1,000 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.35%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.0M
- HGC Investment Management
- Shares
- 786 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.42%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.9M
- Shares
- 750 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.26%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.5M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
Balance sheet only, for now. ADAC has not yet filed its first annual report (10-K) with the SEC, so there are no 12-month figures (revenue, margins, earnings and cash flow). We show the balance sheet from its latest filing; once the 12-month figures are available, this section fills in automatically.
- Cash and equivalents
- $845K
- Shareholders' equity
- $-10.0M
Balance sheet figures the company filed with the SEC (10-Q or 10-K), in dollars. Net debt = total debt − cash − investments; when negative, the company has more cash than debt (net cash). How each figure is calculated
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Petit Monts25.39%13Gfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Feb 13, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«American Drive Acquisition Company Announces the Separate Trading of Its Class A Ordinary Shares and Warrants, Commencing on February 9, 2026»
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.