Acres Commercial Realty (ACR): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 1.0%.
Who owns Acres Commercial Realty?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Eagle Point Credit Management (13G/A filed May 16, 2025), Martin Reasoner (13D filed Aug 7, 2026), Mark Fogel (13D filed Aug 7, 2026) and Andrew Fentress (13D filed Aug 7, 2026). Eagle Point DIF GP I LLC is listed on Form 4 filings as an owner of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Eagle Point Credit Management (1.2 million shares), BlackRock (452,330 shares) and Vanguard Capital Management (252,201 shares).
Which institutions hold the most Acres Commercial Realty shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Eagle Point Credit Management: 1.2 million shares
- 2. BlackRock: 452,330 shares
- 3. Vanguard Capital Management: 252,201 shares
- 4. Nokomis Capital, L.L.C: 145,768 shares
- 5. Geode Capital Management: 140,044 shares
- 6. Acadian Asset Management: 120,915 shares
- 7. Mink Brook Asset Management: 101,618 shares
- 8. State Street: 89,545 shares
- 9. Punch & Associates Investment Management: 72,265 shares
- 10. Janney Montgomery Scott: 46,813 shares
Sources:13G/A by Eagle Point Credit Management (May 16, 2025) ↗13D by Martin Reasoner (Aug 7, 2026) ↗13D by Mark Fogel (Aug 7, 2026) ↗13D by Andrew Fentress (Aug 7, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Acres Commercial Realty revenue
Acres Commercial Realty reported annual revenue of $79.9 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: −$739K (−42 K shares) · bought $0 and sold $739KShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Nokomis Capital, L.L.CReduced$2.6M1.0%−0.2 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of ACR (all 13F filers)
- Eagle Point Credit Management1.2 MType not verified · 16.51% of the company0
- BlackRock452 KIndex manager · 6.34% of the company+1,596
- Vanguard Capital Management252 KIndex manager · 3.54% of the company−53 K
- Nokomis Capital, L.L.Cconcentrated146 KInvestment firm · 2.04% of the company−42 K
- Geode Capital Management140 KIndex manager · 1.96% of the company−4,056
- Acadian Asset Management121 KQuant or multi-manager · 1.70% of the company−23 K
- Mink Brook Asset Management102 KType not verified · 1.43% of the company+9,188
- State Street90 KIndex manager · 1.26% of the company−568
- Punch & Associates Investment Management72 KType not verified · 1.01% of the company+72 K
- Janney Montgomery Scott47 KWealth adviser · 0.66% of the company+535
- Eagle Point Credit Management
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 16.51%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $20.9M
- Shares
- 452 K
- Change
- +1,596
- % of the company
- 6.34%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $8.0M
- Shares
- 252 K
- Change
- −53 K
- % of the company
- 3.54%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $4.5M
- Nokomis Capital, L.L.Cconcentrated
- Shares
- 146 K
- Change
- −42 K
- % of the company
- 2.04%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.6M
- Shares
- 140 K
- Change
- −4,056
- % of the company
- 1.96%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $2.5M
- Shares
- 121 K
- Change
- −23 K
- % of the company
- 1.70%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $2.1M
- Mink Brook Asset Management
- Shares
- 102 K
- Change
- +9,188
- % of the company
- 1.43%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.8M
- Shares
- 90 K
- Change
- −568
- % of the company
- 1.26%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $1.6M
- Shares
- 72 K
- Change
- +72 K
- % of the company
- 1.01%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.3M
- Shares
- 47 K
- Change
- +535
- % of the company
- 0.66%
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $833K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- -8.4%
- ROE
- -1.6%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $79.9M
- Revenue growth
- -3.4%
- Net income (TTM)
- $-6.7M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 7.4 M
There is a jump that may be an undetected split: we do not show the changes.
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- $22.3M
- Share issuance
- $0
- Stock-based compensation
- no data
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
- Year 1$56.5M
- Year 2$0
- Year 3$21.7M
- Year 4—
- Year 5—
- Later—
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change of auditor (Item 4.01)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«Index to Consolidated Financial Statements»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Index to Consolidated Financial Statements»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«ACRES Commercial Realty Corp. Announces Agreement to Internalize Management and Acquire ACRES Capital Corp.»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«ACRES Commercial Realty Corp. Announces Agreement to Internalize Management and Acquire ACRES Capital Corp.»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Real Estate stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- FermiFRMI · 4 managers
- Howard Hughes HoldingsHHH · 4 managers
- KE HoldingsBEKE · 4 managers
- Zillow GroupZG · 4 managers
- Colliers International GroupCIGI · 9 managers
- CoStar GroupCSGP · 9 managers