Real Asset Acquisition: which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it (−1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 1.0%.
Who owns Real Asset Acquisition?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Meteora Capital (13G filed Nov 14, 2025). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were QVT Financial (1.4 million shares), Hudson Bay Capital Management (850,000 shares) and Alberta Investment Management (550,000 shares).
Which institutions hold the most Real Asset Acquisition shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. QVT Financial: 1.4 million shares
- 2. Hudson Bay Capital Management: 850,000 shares
- 3. Alberta Investment Management: 550,000 shares
- 4. Sculptor Capital: 504,603 shares
- 5. Feynman Point Asset Management: 490,425 shares
- 6. Tenor Capital Management: 330,673 shares
- 7. Anson Funds Management: 300,000 shares
- 8. Centiva Capital: 295,000 shares
- 9. Polar Asset Management Partners: 288,466 shares
- 10. Moore Capital Management: 150,000 shares
Sources:13G by Meteora Capital (Nov 14, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (2 → 1): 0 opened · 1 exited = −1
Net flow in the quarter: −$11.7M (−1.1 M shares) · bought $6.9M and sold $18.6MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 1 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 2 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- QVT FinancialIncreased$15.1M1.0%+0.4 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders (all 13F filers)
- QVT Financialconcentrated1.4 MInvestment firm+635 K
- Hudson Bay Capital Management850 KInvestment firm+308 K
- Alberta Investment Management550 KType not verified0
- Sculptor Capital505 KType not verified+260 K
- Feynman Point Asset Management490 KType not verified+490 K
- Tenor Capital Management331 KType not verified−919 K
- Anson Funds Management300 KType not verified+300 K
- Centiva Capital295 KType not verified+295 K
- Polar Asset Management Partners288 KType not verified−212 K
- Moore Capital Management150 KType not verified0
- QVT Financialconcentrated
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- +635 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $15.1M
- Shares
- 850 K
- Change
- +308 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $8.8M
- Shares
- 550 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.9M
- Shares
- 505 K
- Change
- +260 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.4M
- Feynman Point Asset Management
- Shares
- 490 K
- Change
- +490 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.3M
- Shares
- 331 K
- Change
- −919 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.6M
- Shares
- 300 K
- Change
- +300 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.2M
- Shares
- 295 K
- Change
- +295 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.2M
- Shares
- 288 K
- Change
- −212 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.1M
- Shares
- 150 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.6M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Mar 31, 2026 · balance sheet as of Mar 31, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $5.5M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
110.3% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Fort Baker Capital Management1.2%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- QVT Financialfell below 5%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Aristeia Capital, L.l.cfell below 5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Notice of delisting or failure to meet a listing rule (Item 3.01)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.