Gdev: which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Gdev?
As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Mubadala Investment Co PJSC (3.4 million shares), Toronto Dominion Bank (702,854 shares) and D. E. Shaw (575,000 shares).
Which institutions hold the most Gdev shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Mubadala Investment Co PJSC: 3.4 million shares
- 2. Toronto Dominion Bank: 702,854 shares
- 3. D. E. Shaw: 575,000 shares
- 4. Sculptor Capital: 425,000 shares
- 5. LMR Partners LLP: 410,002 shares
- 6. Walleye Trading: 352,134 shares
- 7. Healthcare of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund: 259,582 shares
- 8. Wolverine Asset Management: 258,738 shares
- 9. Caption Management: 170,635 shares
- 10. Jane Street Group: 125,006 shares
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders (all 13F filers)
- Mubadala Investment Co PJSC3.4 MPension or sovereign fund0
- Toronto Dominion Bank703 KBank or trading desk0
- D. E. Shaw575 KQuant or multi-manager0
- Sculptor Capital425 KType not verified0
- LMR Partners LLP410 KType not verified0
- Walleye Trading352 KType not verified0
- Healthcare of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund260 KPension or sovereign fund0
- Wolverine Asset Management259 KType not verified0
- Caption Management171 KType not verified0
- Jane Street Group125 KBank or trading desk0
- Shares
- 3.4 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Pension or sovereign fund
- Value
- $25.4K
- Shares
- 703 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $4.9K
- Shares
- 575 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $4.3K
- Shares
- 425 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.4K
- Shares
- 410 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.0K
- Shares
- 352 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.6K
- Shares
- 260 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Pension or sovereign fund
- Value
- $1.9K
- Shares
- 259 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.9K
- Shares
- 171 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.3K
- Shares
- 125 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $719
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market.