D. Boral ARC ACQ I: which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
2 concentrated managers hold it (+2 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 0.2%.
Who owns D. Boral ARC ACQ I?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: MFH 1 (13G filed Sep 9, 2025), Harraden Circle Investments (13G/A filed Aug 14, 2026), Sculptor Capital (13G filed Feb 20, 2026), Linden Advisors (13G filed Jan 26, 2026) and Merus Global Investments (13G filed Jun 10, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Harraden Circle Investments (2.6 million shares), Linden Advisors (1.6 million shares) and Highbridge Capital Management (1.5 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most D. Boral ARC ACQ I shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Harraden Circle Investments: 2.6 million shares
- 2. Linden Advisors: 1.6 million shares
- 3. Highbridge Capital Management: 1.5 million shares
- 4. D. E. Shaw: 1.4 million shares
- 5. Tenor Capital Management: 1.0 million shares
- 6. LMR Partners LLP: 900,000 shares
- 7. RLH Capital: 888,263 shares
- 8. Shay Capital: 823,786 shares
- 9. Sona Asset Management (us): 750,000 shares
- 10. Whitebox Advisors: 650,000 shares
Sources:13G by MFH 1 (Sep 9, 2025) ↗13G/A by Harraden Circle Investments (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G by Sculptor Capital (Feb 20, 2026) ↗13G by Linden Advisors (Jan 26, 2026) ↗13G by Merus Global Investments (Jun 10, 2026) ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (0 → 2): 2 opened · 0 exited = +2
Net flow in the quarter: +$6.2M (+595 K shares) · bought $6.2M and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Fort Baker Capital ManagementNew$4.1M0.4%+0.4 pp
- Alpha Wave GlobalNew$2.1M0.0%+0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders (all 13F filers)
- Harraden Circle Investments2.6 MType not verified+510 K
- Linden Advisors1.6 MType not verified−41 K
- Highbridge Capital Management1.5 MType not verified−54 K
- D. E. Shaw1.4 MQuant or multi-manager0
- Tenor Capital Management1.0 MType not verified0
- LMR Partners LLP900 KType not verified0
- RLH Capital888 KType not verified−958 K
- Shay Capital824 KType not verified+148 K
- Sona Asset Management (us)750 KType not verified+750 K
- Whitebox Advisors650 KInvestment firm0
- Harraden Circle Investments
- Shares
- 2.6 M
- Change
- +510 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $27.6M
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- −41 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $16.3M
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- −54 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $15.3M
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $14.5M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.4M
- Shares
- 900 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $9.4M
- RLH Capital
- Shares
- 888 K
- Change
- −958 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $9.3M
- Shay Capital
- Shares
- 824 K
- Change
- +148 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $8.6M
- Shares
- 750 K
- Change
- +750 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.8M
- Shares
- 650 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $6.8M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Harraden Circle Investments9.06%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Goldman Sachs Group4.4%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 11, 2026
- Merus Global Investments5.1%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 8, 2026 · filed: Jun 10, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market.