Churchill Capital Corp IX: which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Churchill Capital Corp IX?
As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Sculptor Capital (851,817 shares), K2 Principal Fund (551,577 shares) and Empyrean Capital Partners (440,000 shares).
Which institutions hold the most Churchill Capital Corp IX shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Sculptor Capital: 851,817 shares
- 2. K2 Principal Fund: 551,577 shares
- 3. Empyrean Capital Partners: 440,000 shares
- 4. Linden Advisors: 386,356 shares
- 5. Alberta Investment Management: 375,000 shares
- 6. MMCAP International Inc. SPC: 337,500 shares
- 7. Toronto Dominion Bank: 302,150 shares
- 8. Magnetar Financial: 295,000 shares
- 9. DLD Asset Management: 261,276 shares
- 10. Moore Capital Management: 250,000 shares
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders (all 13F filers)
- Sculptor Capital852 KType not verified+452 K
- K2 Principal Fund552 KType not verified+552 K
- Empyrean Capital Partners440 KInvestment firm0
- Linden Advisors386 KType not verified−735 K
- Alberta Investment Management375 KType not verified0
- MMCAP International Inc. SPC338 KType not verified0
- Toronto Dominion Bank302 KBank or trading desk+302 K
- Magnetar Financial295 KType not verified−13 K
- DLD Asset Management261 KType not verified+82 K
- Moore Capital Management250 KType not verified0
- Shares
- 852 K
- Change
- +452 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $664K
- K2 Principal Fund
- Shares
- 552 K
- Change
- +552 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $430K
- Shares
- 440 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $343K
- Shares
- 386 K
- Change
- −735 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $311K
- Shares
- 375 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $293K
- Shares
- 338 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $263K
- Shares
- 302 K
- Change
- +302 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $236K
- Shares
- 295 K
- Change
- −13 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $230K
- DLD Asset Management
- Shares
- 261 K
- Change
- +82 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $204K
- Shares
- 250 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $195K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.