Agriculture & NAT SOL ACQ: which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 0.0%.
Who owns Agriculture & NAT SOL ACQ?
As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Harraden Circle Investments (2.9 million shares), Toronto Dominion Bank (1.2 million shares) and Polar Asset Management Partners (750,000 shares).
Which institutions hold the most Agriculture & NAT SOL ACQ shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Harraden Circle Investments: 2.9 million shares
- 2. Toronto Dominion Bank: 1.2 million shares
- 3. Polar Asset Management Partners: 750,000 shares
- 4. AQR Arbitrage: 733,135 shares
- 5. Alberta Investment Management: 600,000 shares
- 6. Healthcare of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund: 600,000 shares
- 7. HGC Investment Management: 503,500 shares
- 8. Linden Advisors: 499,999 shares
- 9. Gritstone Asset Management: 484,858 shares
- 10. Meteora Capital: 472,045 shares
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Fort Baker Capital Management$43.3K0.0%1.5% with its other share classes
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders (all 13F filers)
- Harraden Circle Investments2.9 MType not verified0
- Toronto Dominion Bank1.2 MBank or trading desk−85 K
- Polar Asset Management Partners750 KType not verified0
- AQR Arbitrage733 KType not verified+450
- Alberta Investment Management600 KType not verified0
- Healthcare of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund600 KPension or sovereign fund0
- HGC Investment Management504 KType not verified0
- Linden Advisors500 KType not verified0
- Gritstone Asset Management485 KType not verified0
- Meteora Capital472 KType not verified−122 K
- Harraden Circle Investments
- Shares
- 2.9 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $580K
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- −85 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $246K
- Shares
- 750 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $151K
- Shares
- 733 K
- Change
- +450
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $147K
- Shares
- 600 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $121K
- Shares
- 600 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Pension or sovereign fund
- Value
- $120K
- HGC Investment Management
- Shares
- 504 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $101K
- Shares
- 500 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $112K
- Gritstone Asset Management
- Shares
- 485 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $97.5K
- Shares
- 472 K
- Change
- −122 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $94.9K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.