Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition: which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 1.5%.
Who owns Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Berkley W R (13G/A filed Aug 5, 2026), Mizuho Financial Group (13G filed Feb 12, 2026), Wolverine Asset Management (13G/A filed Feb 2, 2026) and Westchester Capital Management (13G/A filed Feb 13, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Mizuho Securities USA (5.6 million shares), Berkley W R (3.3 million shares) and Westchester Capital Management (2.0 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Mizuho Securities USA: 5.6 million shares
- 2. Berkley W R: 3.3 million shares
- 3. Westchester Capital Management: 2.0 million shares
- 4. AQR Arbitrage: 2.0 million shares
- 5. Wolverine Asset Management: 2.0 million shares
- 6. Karpus Management: 1.6 million shares
- 7. Crossingbridge Advisors: 1.6 million shares
- 8. Toronto Dominion Bank: 1.6 million shares
- 9. Aristeia Capital, L.l.c: 1.5 million shares
- 10. Fort Baker Capital Management: 1.4 million shares
Sources:13G/A by Berkley W R (Aug 5, 2026) ↗13G by Mizuho Financial Group (Feb 12, 2026) ↗13G/A by Wolverine Asset Management (Feb 2, 2026) ↗13G/A by Westchester Capital Management (Feb 13, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: −$5.7M (−500 K shares) · bought $0 and sold $5.7MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Fort Baker Capital ManagementReduced$15.8M1.5%−0.6 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders (all 13F filers)
- Mizuho Securities USA5.6 MBank or trading desk+2.6 M
- Berkley W R3.3 MInsurance holding+639 K
- Westchester Capital Management2.0 MInvestment firm0
- AQR Arbitrage2.0 MType not verified−38 K
- Wolverine Asset Management2.0 MType not verified−3,118
- Karpus Management1.6 MType not verified−48 K
- Crossingbridge Advisors1.6 MType not verified0
- Toronto Dominion Bank1.6 MBank or trading desk+397 K
- Aristeia Capital, L.l.c1.5 MInvestment firm0
- Fort Baker Capital Managementconcentrated1.4 MInvestment firm−500 K
- Shares
- 5.6 M
- Change
- +2.6 M
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $63.0M
- Shares
- 3.3 M
- Change
- +639 K
See more
- Type
- Insurance holding
- Value
- $37.1M
- Shares
- 2.0 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $23.2M
- Shares
- 2.0 M
- Change
- −38 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $22.7M
- Shares
- 2.0 M
- Change
- −3,118
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $22.7M
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- −48 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $18.4M
- Crossingbridge Advisors
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $18.4M
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- +397 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $18.0M
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $17.1M
- Fort Baker Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- −500 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $15.8M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $12.4M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
149.8% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 0.43
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Fort Baker Capital Management4.2%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Goldman Sachs Group4.3%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 11, 2026
- Berkley W R9.9%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 5, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Notice of delisting or failure to meet a listing rule (Item 3.01)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.