Whirlpool: which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
3 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 2.8%.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (3 → 3): 1 opened · 1 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: +$42.5M (+1.2 M shares) · bought $53.0M and sold $10.5MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 2 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 3 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Aequim Alternative InvestmentsIncreased$61.5M2.8%+1.8 pp
- Skaana ManagementIncreased$10.8M4.1%+3.8 pp
- Advent Capital ManagementNew$2.4M0.2%+0.2 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders (all 13F filers)
- Aequim Alternative Investmentsconcentrated1.8 MInvestment firm+1.2 M
- FMR979 KInvestment firm+127 K
- D. E. Shaw800 KQuant or multi-manager0
- BlackRock715 KIndex manager−5,463
- Walleye Capital505 KQuant or multi-manager+255 K
- Ameriprise Financial495 KWealth adviser−88 K
- Wolverine Asset Management441 KType not verified+220 K
- Raymond James Financial440 KWealth adviser+283 K
- Covalis Capital LLP369 KInvestment firm+54 K
- Skaana Managementconcentrated313 KInvestment firm+290 K
- Aequim Alternative Investmentsconcentrated
- Shares
- 1.8 M
- Change
- +1.2 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $61.5M
- Shares
- 979 K
- Change
- +127 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $33.6M
- Shares
- 800 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $28.1M
- Shares
- 715 K
- Change
- −5,463
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $25.1M
- Shares
- 505 K
- Change
- +255 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $17.4M
- Shares
- 495 K
- Change
- −88 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $17.0M
- Shares
- 441 K
- Change
- +220 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $15.5M
- Shares
- 440 K
- Change
- +283 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $15.5M
- Shares
- 369 K
- Change
- +54 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $13.0M
- Skaana Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 313 K
- Change
- +290 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $10.8M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.