VSE: which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
3 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 0.5%.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (3 → 3): 1 opened · 1 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: +$262K (+5 K shares) · bought $3.3M and sold $3.0MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 2 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 3 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Dendur CapitalReduced$19.2M1.1%−0.2 pp12.1% with VSEC
- Aequim Alternative Investments$11.5M0.5%
- Advent Capital ManagementNew$3.3M0.3%+0.3 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders (all 13F filers)
- Voya Investment Management3.7 MInvestment firm+909 K
- Calamos Advisors682 KInvestment firm−114 K
- BlackRock566 KIndex manager−64 K
- Ameriprise Financial445 KWealth adviser−78 K
- Dendur Capitalconcentrated330 KInvestment firm−50 K
- VAN ECK Associates230 KInvestment firm+230 K
- Aequim Alternative Investmentsconcentrated200 KInvestment firm0
- SSI Investment Management160 KType not verified+33 K
- State Street143 KIndex manager+35 K
- Gabelli Funds97 KType not verified0
- Shares
- 3.7 M
- Change
- +909 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $214M
- Shares
- 682 K
- Change
- −114 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $39.3M
- Shares
- 566 K
- Change
- −64 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $32.7M
- Shares
- 445 K
- Change
- −78 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $25.7M
- Dendur Capitalconcentrated
- Shares
- 330 K
- Change
- −50 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $19.2M
- Shares
- 230 K
- Change
- +230 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $13.3M
- Aequim Alternative Investmentsconcentrated
- Shares
- 200 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $11.5M
- SSI Investment Management
- Shares
- 160 K
- Change
- +33 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $9.3M
- Shares
- 143 K
- Change
- +35 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $8.3M
- Shares
- 97 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.5M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.