Surrozen: which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
3 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 0.0%.
Who owns Surrozen?
As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Baker Bros. Advisors (833,333 shares), LMR Partners LLP (648,285 shares) and Bridger Management (442,052 shares).
Which institutions hold the most Surrozen shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Baker Bros. Advisors: 833,333 shares
- 2. LMR Partners LLP: 648,285 shares
- 3. Bridger Management: 442,052 shares
- 4. Euclidean Capital: 170,833 shares
- 5. Deerfield Management: 166,666 shares
- 6. Perceptive Advisors: 166,666 shares
- 7. ArrowMark Colorado Holdings: 108,333 shares
- 8. Regents of the University of California: 83,333 shares
- 9. Boxer Capital Management: 66,666 shares
- 10. Price T Rowe Associates: 41,666 shares
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (3 → 3): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 4 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 3 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Baker Bros. Advisors$13.8K0.0%
- Deerfield Management$2.8K0.0%
- EcoR1 Capital$1150.0%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders (all 13F filers)
- Baker Bros. Advisorsconcentrated833 KInvestment firm0
- LMR Partners LLP648 KType not verified0
- Bridger Management442 KInvestment firm0
- Euclidean Capital171 KType not verified0
- Deerfield Managementconcentrated167 KInvestment firm0
- Perceptive Advisors167 KType not verified0
- ArrowMark Colorado Holdings108 KType not verified0
- Regents of the University of California83 KFoundation or endowment0
- Boxer Capital Management67 KType not verified0
- Price T Rowe Associates42 KInvestment firm0
- Baker Bros. Advisorsconcentrated
- Shares
- 833 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $13.8K
- Shares
- 648 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.7K
- Bridger Management
- Shares
- 442 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $7.3K
- Euclidean Capital
- Shares
- 171 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.8K
- Deerfield Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 167 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.8K
- Shares
- 167 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.8K
- Shares
- 108 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.8K
- Shares
- 83 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Foundation or endowment
- Value
- $1.4K
- Shares
- 67 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.1K
- Shares
- 42 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.0K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.