Southern: which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
2 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 6.3%.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (2 → 2): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: +$34.8M (+699 K shares) · bought $34.8M and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Advent Capital ManagementIncreased$60.8M4.9%+0.4 pp
- Camden Asset ManagementIncreased$57.5M7.8%+4.1 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders (all 13F filers)
- Capital World Investors8.1 MInvestment firm−3.5 M
- Franklin Resources7.0 MInvestment firm+268 K
- Voya Investment Management4.7 MInvestment firm−117 K
- BlackRock2.5 MIndex manager−289 K
- Calamos Advisors2.1 MInvestment firm+34 K
- Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, the2.1 MInsurance holding+114 K
- Ameriprise Financial1.3 MWealth adviser+125 K
- Portman Square Capital LLP1.2 MType not verified−100 K
- Advent Capital Managementconcentrated1.2 MInvestment firm+94 K
- Camden Asset Managementconcentrated1.2 MInvestment firm+605 K
- Shares
- 8.1 M
- Change
- −3.5 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $405M
- Shares
- 7.0 M
- Change
- +268 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $349M
- Shares
- 4.7 M
- Change
- −117 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $235M
- Shares
- 2.5 M
- Change
- −289 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $122M
- Shares
- 2.1 M
- Change
- +34 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $105M
- Shares
- 2.1 M
- Change
- +114 K
See more
- Type
- Insurance holding
- Value
- $103M
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- +125 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $64.4M
- Portman Square Capital LLP
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- −100 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $61.8M
- Advent Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +94 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $60.8M
- Camden Asset Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +605 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $57.5M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.