QXO: which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
3 concentrated managers hold it (+1 vs last quarter); combined they have held more shares for 4 quarters in a row (1 added, 0 trimmed). Its median weight in those portfolios is 1.8%.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (2 → 3): 1 opened · 0 exited = +1
Net flow in the quarter: +$6.6M (+136 K shares) · bought $6.6M and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Accumulation: combined they have held more shares for 4 quarters in a row (1 added, 0 trimmed). It is the combined share count of those still holding it: one large buyer can outweigh many who trimmed.
Concentrated managers holding it
- MacKay Shields$57.4M7.1%
- Advent Capital ManagementIncreased$21.8M1.8%+0.3 pp
- Skaana ManagementNew$2.9M1.1%+1.1 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders (all 13F filers)
- Franklin Resources1.6 MInvestment firm+190 K
- MacKay Shieldsconcentrated1.2 MInvestment firm−873
- Calamos Advisors1.0 MInvestment firm−8,297
- BlackRock711 KIndex manager−84 K
- Ameriprise Financial586 KWealth adviser+113 K
- Orbis Allan Gray569 KInvestment firm+569 K
- Wolverine Asset Management456 KType not verified+233 K
- Advent Capital Managementconcentrated445 KInvestment firm+77 K
- Two Sigma Investments415 KQuant or multi-manager+164 K
- Clearbridge Investments413 KInvestment firm+176 K
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- +190 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $76.4M
- MacKay Shieldsconcentrated
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- −873
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $57.4M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- −8,297
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $49.1M
- Shares
- 711 K
- Change
- −84 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $34.6M
- Shares
- 586 K
- Change
- +113 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $28.6M
- Shares
- 569 K
- Change
- +569 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $27.8M
- Shares
- 456 K
- Change
- +233 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $22.3M
- Advent Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 445 K
- Change
- +77 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $21.8M
- Shares
- 415 K
- Change
- +164 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $20.2M
- Shares
- 413 K
- Change
- +176 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $20.2M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.