Shift4 Pmts: which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
3 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 1.1%.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (3 → 3): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: +$8.2M (+132 K shares) · bought $9.8M and sold $1.6MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 2 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 3 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Skaana ManagementIncreased$20.2M7.7%+3.7 pp
- Advent Capital ManagementReduced$13.8M1.1%−0.1 pp
- Aequim Alternative Investments$4.4M0.2%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders (all 13F filers)
- D. E. Shaw1.2 MQuant or multi-manager0
- Two Sigma Investments970 KQuant or multi-manager+131 K
- BlackRock743 KIndex manager−69 K
- Wolverine Asset Management667 KType not verified−39 K
- Sculptor Capital554 KType not verified+219 K
- Susquehanna Advisors Group520 KType not verified−25 K
- Calamos Advisors452 KInvestment firm+648
- Morgan Stanley367 KBank or trading desk−13 K
- Wells Fargo350 KBank or trading desk−72 K
- Context Capital Management350 KType not verified0
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $76.8M
- Shares
- 970 K
- Change
- +131 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $60.4M
- Shares
- 743 K
- Change
- −69 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $46.3M
- Shares
- 667 K
- Change
- −39 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $41.4M
- Shares
- 554 K
- Change
- +219 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $34.5M
- Shares
- 520 K
- Change
- −25 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $32.4M
- Shares
- 452 K
- Change
- +648
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $28.2M
- Shares
- 367 K
- Change
- −13 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $22.9M
- Shares
- 350 K
- Change
- −72 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $21.8M
- Context Capital Management
- Shares
- 350 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $21.8M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.